Results from UK Open 2019 - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2019
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 16 January 2019

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
3  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
4  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
5  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
6  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
7  [24] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
9  [18] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
10  [15] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
11  [10] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol England
12  [3] Chong He & Jing Shan China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Wiktor Kiszka & Julia Granath England
14  [18] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
15  [17] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
16  [13] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
17  [12] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
17  [12] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
19  [11] Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
20  [10] Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
21  [9] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
22  [8] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
23  [6] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
24  [5] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [25] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
26  [23] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
27  [19] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
28  [15] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
28  [15] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
30  [14] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
31  [13] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
31  [13] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
33  [12] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
34  [11] Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
34  [11] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
34  [11] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
37  [10] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
37  [10] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
37  [10] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
40  [9] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
41  [8] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
42  [7] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
42  [7] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
44  [6] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
45  [5] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
45  [5] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
47  [4] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
48  [3] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China

Round 3 (top 80)

49  [26] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
50  [25] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
51  [24] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
52  [23] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
52  [23] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
54  [21] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
54  [21] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
54  [21] Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
57  [20] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
58  [19] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
58  [19] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
60  [18] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
60  [18] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihee Shin Korea (South)
60  [18] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
63  [17] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
63  [17] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
63  [17] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
66  [14] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
66  [14] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
66  [14] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
69  [13] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Russia
69  [13] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
69  [13] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
69  [13] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
73  [12] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
74  [11] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
75  [10] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
76  [8] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
77  [7] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
78  [6] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
79  [5] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
80  [3] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan

Round 2 (top 119)

81  [26] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
81  [26] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
81  [26] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
84  [25] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
84  [25] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
86  [24] Lee Gwongyu & Na Young Kong Korea (South)
86  [24] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
86  [24] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
86  [24] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
90  [23] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
90  [23] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
90  [23] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
90  [23] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
94  [20] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
94  [20] Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu USA
96  [19] Woodrow Wills & Neli Petkova Canada
97  [18] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
97  [18] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
97  [18] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
100  [17] Aleksandr Khrapov & Mariya Kuzina Russia
100  [17] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
100  [17] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
103  [16] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
103  [16] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
105  [15] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
106  [14] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
106  [14] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
108  [13] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
108  [13] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
110  [12] Ilmo Seong & You-Jin Bae Korea (South)
111  [11] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
112  [10] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
112  [10] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
112  [10] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
112  [10] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
116  [9] Takuya Miura & Yayoi Miura Japan
116  [9] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
118  [8] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
118  [8] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan

Round 1 (top 169)

120  [29] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
120  [29] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
120  [29] Makoto Miki & Yoshiko Miki (aka Suzuki) Japan
120  [29] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
120  [29] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
125  [28] Luo Cheng Can & Liu Ru Yue China
125  [28] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
127  [27] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
127  [27] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
127  [27] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
127  [27] Kenta Yamagami & Kaoru Satake Japan
127  [27] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
132  [26] Shunya Murasawa & Yuka Kanetake Japan
132  [26] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
134  [25] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
134  [25] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
136  [24] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
136  [24] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
138  [23] Yoshiharu Motosh & Mika Iwasaki Japan
138  [23] Manabu Narita & Tomomi Ushizawa Japan
138  [23] Takao Suzuki & Naomi Nakamoto Japan
141  [22] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
141  [22] Tsuyosi Ishida & Takako Ishida Japan
141  [22] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
144  [21] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
144  [21] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
146  [20] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
147  [18] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
147  [18] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
149  [17] Masaru Jumonji & Kayo Kajiyama Japan
150  [15] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
150  [15] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
150  [15] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Ohtani Japan
150  [15] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
150  [15] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
155  [14] Keita Goto & Miyuki Goto Japan
155  [14] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
155  [14] Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan
158  [13] Selena Hou & Rex Hsu Taiwan
159  [12] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
159  [12] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
161  [11] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
162  [10] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
162  [10] Kento Tateishi & Juri Inaba Japan
164  [9] Heung Cheol Shin & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
165  [8] Eiichiro Hashiba & Kana Imaizumi Japan
166  [7] Masaaki Nakano & Ayumi Kawai Japan
167  [6] Naohiko Watanabe & Anju Watanabe Japan
168  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
168  [1] Motoki Hayakawa & Chihiro Hayakawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}