Results from UK Open Dance Festival 2024 - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 17 January 2024
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open Dance Festival 2024
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2024

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 17 January 2024

Final

1  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Singapore
2  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
3  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
5  Igor Reznik & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
6  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Si Cheng Li & Mariya Polischuk England
8  [28] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
9  [24] Madis Abel & Liis End Estonia
10  [16] Kyle Taylor & Alisa Margulis England
11  [13] Alex Gunnarsson & Ekaterina Bond Iceland
12  [10] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China

Quarter-final

13  [32] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
14  [22] Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana USA
15  [18] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
16  [17] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
17  [15] Ilya Golovchenko & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
18  [14] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
18  [14] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
20  [12] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
21  [11] Roman Sukhomlyn & Olga Gandembul Ukraine
22  [8] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
23  [6] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
24  [4] Andrii Mykhailov & Ekaterina Popova USA

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [23] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
26  [22] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
26  [22] Dan Malov & Anna Bohachova USA
28  [20] Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
28  [20] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
28  [20] Hanson Guo & Vanna Wan China
31  [19] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska USA
31  [19] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
31  [19] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
34  [15] Maciej Kadlubowski & Karolina Kozow Poland
35  [14] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
35  [14] Jinxuan Tu & Wan Ming Yang China
37  [13] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
37  [13] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
39  [12] Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
39  [12] Vladislav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
39  [12] Yi Yu & Tiffany Yu England
42  [10] Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
43  [8] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) USA
43  [8] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
45  [7] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Denmark
46  [6] Vladimir Rudko & Faye Edge England
47  [4] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
48  [2] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine

Round 2 (top 99)

49  [28] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
50  [26] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Onishi (aka Ikeda) Japan
51  [25] Yu Bulhwi & Jeong Bogyeong Korea (South)
51  [25] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi USA
51  [25] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
51  [25] Igor Potovin & Tatyana Zayts Russia
55  [24] Vladlen Kravchenko & Marianna Butuzova Kazakhstan
56  [22] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
57  [21] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
57  [21] Jared Taylor & Mariia Hirvonen Australia
59  [20] Serhiy Averkov & Olena Barna USA
59  [20] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
59  [20] Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
62  [19] Zhemin Zhou & Deng Ke China
63  [17] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Elena Babaeva USA
64  [16] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
65  [14] Jae Hwan Lee & Kyung Min Oh Korea (South)
65  [14] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
65  [14] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
68  [12] Nicola Caporusso & Ivanka Georgieva Italy
69  [10] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
70  [9] Aiki Angle & Wakako Kikuta Japan
70  [9] Chihiro Yamamoto & Yuka Oyoshi Japan
72  [8] Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko USA
72  [8] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
72  [8] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
72  [8] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
72  [8] Jae Hwan Park & Sung Yeeun Korea (South)
72  [8] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sugin Japan
72  [8] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
79  [7] Yuki Kageyama & Yuka Wada Japan
79  [7] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
81  [6] Yusuke Hata & Yuka Kurita Japan
82  [5] Yu Hibino & Miki Yamamoto Japan
82  [5] Sangmin Kim & Jihee Shin England
82  [5] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
82  [5] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Kaoru Satake Japan
82  [5] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
82  [5] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
82  [5] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
82  [5] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
82  [5] Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
91  [4] Giuseppe Bonafede & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
91  [4] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
91  [4] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
94  [2] Yat Chan & Xing Zhuo Shao England
94  [2] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kisztelinska (aka Kowalczyk) Poland
96  [1] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
96  [1] Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
98  Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
98  Tatsumi Yoshida & Akiko Uchida England

Round 1 (top 128)

100  [34] Yuta Kaga & Yasuko Kaga Japan
100  [34] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
100  [34] Ryuichi Osawa & Kana Hayashi Japan
100  [34] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
104  [33] Yuma Izumi & Yuki Matsushima Japan
105  [32] Syun Terakado & Ayaka Sasaki Japan
106  [30] Kazuki Shibayama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
107  [28] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
107  [28] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
109  [27] Kiyoto Miisho & Sayaka Ito Japan
110  [26] Naonobu Hosaka & Kana Hosaka Japan
110  [26] Choi Seoyoung & Kim Suhyun Korea (South)
112  [25] Hirofumi Hamasaki & Asai Mio Japan
112  [25] Shinsuke Nakagawa & Mao Takata Japan
114  [24] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
115  [23] Takahiro Sagae & Miwa Kumaki Japan
115  [23] Masaru Yamazaki & Risa Toyama Japan
117  [22] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
117  [22] Ryota Yamashita & Chiaki Atarashi Japan
119  [20] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
119  [20] Takuto Tazawa & Riko Makino Japan
121  [19] Taro Kitanobo & Kahori Fujiwara Japan
122  [15] Shun Suzuki & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
123  [13] Takaya Kaneko & Akiho Itatani Japan
123  [13] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
125  [11] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
126  [8] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
126  [8] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
128  [2] Motoki Hayakawa & Chihiro Hayakawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}