Results from VXII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival - 2016 WDSF World Senior II 10-dance Championship Sunday, 30 October 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

VXII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival
Spain - Platja d'Aro Saturday, 29 October 2016

2016 WDSF World Senior II 10-dance Championship Sunday, 30 October 2016

Final

1  Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland
2  Jordi Mayral & Eva Aguilera Spain
3  Oleg Sadorev & Tatyana Krylova Estonia
4  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
5  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
6  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aldo Mazzi & Roberta Pisacane Italy
7  Ricardo Puerta Caminero & Pilar Martin Arriba Spain
9  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
10  Lino Muzi & Cinzia Pontecorvo Italy
11  Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan (aka Erdal) USA
12  Cosimo Napoletano & Carmela Martelli Italy
13  Yoshinori Kushima & Shen Xuedan Japan

Quarter-final

14  Jukka Leppänen & Tiina Siniketo-Leppanen Finland
15  Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
16  Reino Luoto & Tanja Luoto Finland
17  Jan Mokris & Vera Mokrisova Czech Republic
18  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
19  Rolf Pernat & Iris Pernat Germany
20  Petr Florian & Michaela Florianova Czech Republic
20  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
22  Massimo Croce & Adalgisa Cocco Italy
23  Wendelin Hilt & Heidi Groß Germany
24  Kazuyoshi Taniguchi & Sayoko Taniguchi Japan
25  Martin Branc & Renate Branc (aka Schwarz) Austria
26  Juan Raul Rosario Verdu & Carmen Jesus Sanchez Viera Spain
27  Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis Italy
28  Vitaliy Lakhman & Svetlana Yakovishina Russia
29  Holger Bernien & Sylvia Bernien Germany
29  Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
31  Jörg Heberer & Alexandra Heberer Germany
31  Krzysztof Przybyszewski & Wioletta Przybyszewska Poland
33  Vincenzo Pandolfo & Vittoria Boarato Italy
34  Isao Furukawa & Yoko Suzuki Japan
34  Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
36  Volker Dietrich & Sonja Bockmann-dietrich Germany
36  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
38  Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
39  Luis Rodriguez Vega & Teresa Villar Varela Spain

Round 1 (top 58)

40  Santi Rodriguez Marquez & Paqui Torrejon Gonzalez Spain
41  Jose Moya Martinez & Angelina Caballero Spain
42  Hans-Jurgen Gallo & Astrid Gallo (aka Winter) Germany
43  Yoshimitsu Kaneda & Yoshimi Kaneda Japan
44  Robert Soencksen & Silvia Soencksen Germany
45  Christophe Verchere & Annie Verchere France
46  Jan Ramos Galvez & Bel Garzon Rovira Spain
46  Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald Germany
48  Julio Armingol & Cristina Pascual Spain
48  Valentin Moreno Martin & Montserrat Saez Ortega Spain
50  Pere Amoravieta Buxade & Soledad Arroyo Fernandez Spain
51  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
52  Graziano Biagioli & Emanuela Nardini Italy
53  Giuseppe Casciano & Anna Cappelletti Italy
53  Jesus Garcia Polo & Ana Blasco Villa Spain
55  Takeshi Nishikawa & Mitsue Hino Japan
56  Marek Simunek & Henrieta Kalmanova Slovakia
57  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
58  Carlos Oliveira Marques & Filipa Sá Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}