Results from WDC-AL European Championships - Junior Ballroom Saturday, 19 April 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC-AL European Championships
England - Blackpool Saturday, 19 April 2014

Junior Ballroom Saturday, 19 April 2014

Final

1  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
2  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
3  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
4  Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
5  Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
6  Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
7  Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
9  Andrey Stepanov & Polina Makieva Russia
10  Mathew Duffin & Ellie Beacock England
10  Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
12  Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
13  Artur Pankratov & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland
15  Andrey Gretsov & Bethany Gardiner England
15  Andrey Vysloukh & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
15  Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
18  Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
19  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
19  Aleksandr Mikheev & Irina Krivorotova Russia
19  Vladimir Terentev & Irma Bolotaeva Russia
22  Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
23  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
24  Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway

Round 2 (top 52)

25  Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
25  Danyil Rybalko & Marthe Ekrem Norway
25  Vyacheslav Safronov & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
28  Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
28  Pavel Gorbachev & Elizaveta Galaktionova Russia
28  Viktor Kalinichenko & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
31  Yusif Amsatr & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
31  Mitchel Golding & Eedy Hastings Wales
31  Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
31  Andrej Nagnibida & Anna Darij Ukraine
35  Nikita Salamatov & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
36  Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
36  Anton Ermakov & Natalia Lovchikova Russia
36  Miroslav Tyutyunev & Nataliya Gerasimovich Russia
39  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Karina Vildman Ukraine
40  Christian Agopyan & Sophie Locke England
40  Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
40  Mykyta Vasylenko & Alekandra Solodukhina Ukraine
43  Vitaliy Nemirovich & Mariya Prosvirina Russia
44  Oliver Green & Caitlin Heasman England
44  Matthew Townend & Courteney Cole England
46  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
46  Bjorn Ragnarsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
48  Yaroslav Derevyanchenko & Margarita Titarenko Ukraine
48  Vladimir Leytland & Kseniya Leonova Russia
50  Pierluigi Bottacin & Amy Hossin England
50  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
52  Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia

Round 1 (top 71)

53  Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
54  Victor Solecki & Bettina Hatfield England
55  Peter Butler & Manon Davies England
56  Vasily Kotenko & Daniella Neroznikova Ukraine
57  Yuri Letyaev & Dariya Kucheynik Russia
58  Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
58  Aleksandr Marchenko & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
60  Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
61  Maksim Dariy & Ajla Alieva Ukraine
61  Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
63  Thomas Purdy & Gabriella Murton England
64  Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
65  Thorsteinn Jonsson & Dagny Gudmundsdottir Iceland
65  Kieren Potter & Amber Philp England
65  Astradur Sigurdsson & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Iceland
68  Cameron Leitis & Shannon Jackson England
69  Aevar Thor Helgason & Katla Tjorvadottir Iceland
69  Andrey Prokip & Olga Portsevskaya Russia
71  Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}