Results from WDCAL European Championships 2018 - SL WDCAL Amateur Ballroom WTVFQ Sunday, 01 April 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDCAL European Championships 2018
England - Blackpool Friday, 30 March 2018

SL WDCAL Amateur Ballroom WTVFQ Sunday, 01 April 2018

Final

1  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
2  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
3  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
4  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
5  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
6  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
8  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
9  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
10  Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
11  Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
11  Roman Sukhomlyn & Sonya Tsekanovsky Ukraine
13  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
14  Bogdan Zabolotniy & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
15  Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko) England
15  Dmitriy Stepantsov & Kseniya Sablina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
18  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
18  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
20  Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
21  Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
22  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
22  Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
24  Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Vladislav Komelkov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
26  Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
27  Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
28  Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
29  Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
29  Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
31  Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
31  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Marta Carrasco England
31  Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
34  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
35  Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
36  Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
36  Lewis Hateley & Danielle Rowe England
36  Aleksandr Kremenchutskiy & Elizaveta Chetverikova Ukraine
36  Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Bohlin Sweden
36  Pawel Wieczorek & Harriet Smith England
41  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
42  Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
43  Kieran Brown & Josie Hedges England
43  Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
45  Massimiliano Canali & Giada Nuti Italy
45  Didac Bonet Castillo & Alessandra Paola Barnes Spain
45  Samuel Cloke & Wilma Hansson England
45  Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
49  Felix Rowan Yound & Rebekka Ros England

Round 1 (top 66)

50  Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
51  Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
52  Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
52  Lewis Robinson & Chloe Thomas England
54  Saulius Motuzis & Heather Brandon England
54  Cameron Robinson & Joanne Banham England
56  Dragos Hepcal & Jade Overthrow England
56  Bernardo Vaz Lopes & Debora Lourenço Portugal
58  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
59  Simon Hartland & Sian Steadman England
59  James Rainford & Deimante Stirbyte England
61  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
61  Jonathan Salmon & Jessica Ball England
63  Andrew Dunn & Serena Scalzo England
64  Lewis Peacock & Jenna Rogers England
65  Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
66  Jason Carter & Nicola Banyard England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}