Results from WDCAL European Championships 2018 - SL WDCAL U21 Latin Saturday, 31 March 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDCAL European Championships 2018
England - Blackpool Friday, 30 March 2018

SL WDCAL U21 Latin Saturday, 31 March 2018

Final

1  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
2  Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
3  Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
4  Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
5  Oleksiy Mordvinov & Anastasiya Osadchuk Ukraine
6  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
7  Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [26] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
9  [23] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
10  [22] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
11  [18] Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
12  [16] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Korotkova Russia
13  [14] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
13  [14] Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Karina Reus Ukraine
15  [9] Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
16  [4] Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  [16] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
17  [16] Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
19  [15] Artem Gruzin & Svetlana Perina Russia
19  [15] Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
21  [14] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
21  [14] Nikolay Kaskin & Aleksandra Khatyunina Russia
21  [14] Artem Pavlinov & Ekaterina Tolstaya Russia
24  [11] Artem Balashov & Valeryya Tykhopoeva Russia
24  [11] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
26  [9] Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary

Round 2 (top 49)

27  [18] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
28  [16] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
28  [16] Nikita Grygorchuk & Mariya Survachova Ukraine
30  [15] Alessandro Paolini & Matilde Mozzicato Italy
30  [15] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
32  [14] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
32  [14] Christof Wojcik & Karolina Sojska Poland
34  [13] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
35  [12] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
36  [10] Roman Osadchiy & Mariya Opara Ukraine
36  [10] Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
38  [9] Lloyd Grifiths & Bethany Miah Wales
38  [9] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
38  [9] Matthew Townend & Anais Hale England
41  [8] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
42  [6] Maksim Kagukin & Irina Klemihina Ukraine
42  [6] Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
42  [6] Domenico Paolella & Maddalena Russo Italy
42  [6] Egor Sinitsyn & Anna Makarova Ukraine
46  [5] Pawel Wieczorek & Harriet Smith England
47  [3] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
47  [3] Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
47  [3] Eemeli Tusa & Marie Loopere Finland

Round 1 (top 60)

50  Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
50  Dragos Hepcal & Jade Overthrow England
52  Igor Samokhin & Veronika Grishina Russia
53  Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
54  Samuel Cloke & Wilma Hansson England
55  James Rainford & Deimante Stirbyte England
56  Kieran Brown & Josie Hedges England
57  William Blyth & Ashleigh Joinson England
58  Juho Lipsonen & Jutta Rautio Finland
58  Felix Rowan-Young & Rebekka Ros England
60  Lewis Robinson & Chloe Thomas England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}