Results from WDC AL Disney 2015 - Cup Amateur Ballroom Friday, 04 December 2015
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2015
France - Paris Friday, 04 December 2015

Cup Amateur Ballroom Friday, 04 December 2015

Final

1  Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
2  Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
3  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
4  Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
5  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
6  Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Nataliya Blokhina Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Vladislava Kaletnik Ukraine
7  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
9  Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
10  David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers England
11  Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
12  Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England

Quarter-final

13  Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
14  Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
15  Danny van Zal & Patricia Bach Netherlands
16  Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
17  Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy
18  Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
18  Jeremy Prasetyo & Valeriya Prasetyo (aka Kim) Germany
20  Miles Chapman & Joanna Rajska England
21  Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Germany
21  Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
23  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
23  Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
26  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
27  Antonio Viscione & Nicole Lanzarotti Italy
27  Timo Wolthof & Kim Leijten Netherlands
29  Alfie Sadowski & Justine Jarrold England
29  Marian Vanek & Yulia Sorokolit Czech Republic
29  Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
32  Pim Agterberg & Esther Verloop Netherlands
32  Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) Germany
34  Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
34  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
34  Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Tatyana Grippaldi England

Round 1 (top 43)

37  Martin Pollak & Makiko Habu Austria
37  Menelaos Vasileias & Nolwenn Gremillet Greece
39  George Henrique Onderdijk & Veronique Heike Wendt Netherlands
40  Alex Sijm & Michelle Maessen Netherlands
40  Jake Verma & Emma Waddell England
42  Ewin N Dam & Danielle Beek Netherlands
43  Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}