Results from WDC AL Disney 2016 - World Under 16 Junior Latin Sunday, 04 December 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2016
France - Paris Friday, 02 December 2016

World Under 16 Junior Latin Sunday, 04 December 2016

Final

1  Kacper Pawlowski & Magdalena Dederko Poland
2  Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
3  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
4  Arsen Gavrishchuk & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
5  Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
6  Dmitriy Lischuk & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
8  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
9  Wen Di Yu & Shi Qi Xu China
10  Vasily Kotenko & Daniella Neroznikova Ukraine
11  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
12  Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
13  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
13  Danny Zhelasko & Emma Glaoubakh Canada
13  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
17  Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Yana Kostenko Ukraine
18  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
19  Kirilo Storonchac & Sofiya Burlakova Ukraine
20  Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman USA
21  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Viktoria Zakharchenko Iceland
22  Alessandro Paolini & Matilde Mozzicato Italy
23  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
24  Baozhuang Jiang & Tong Jiang Xin China

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales
25  Hao Wang & Lu Meng Jei China
27  Igor Gorobchenko & Ekaterina Maksimovich Ukraine
27  Yi Hao Zhang & Ji Xu China
29  Ao Chen & Xiyu Zhou China
29  Raul Sulea & Sabrina Le Canada
31  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
32  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
33  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
34  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
35  Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
35  Nikita Grygorchuk & Polìna Tarasyuk Ukraine
37  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
37  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
37  Bagdan Romanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
40  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
41  Roman Shirokiy & Alina Kusner Ukraine
42  Hubert Krysztofinski & Paulina Paprota Poland
43  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
43  Danil Kolomiets & Daria Kolomiets Moldova
45  Wang Ming Hao & Lu Chun Hua Russia
45  Wang Hao Xu & Zhang Yu Sia China
47  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
48  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
48  Gabriel Sapojnikov & Elis Kaplan Israel

Round 1 (top 86)

50  Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin Canada
51  Girolamo Cavallo & Fabiana Savarese Italy
51  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
51  Anton Truveller & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
54  Aleksandr Komarov & Kseniya Knyazeva Russia
54  Mykyta Shantov & Amina Ismailova Ukraine
56  Li Wei & Run Cong He China
57  Oliver Caldicott & Anais Hale England
57  Daniil Ryabenko & Anastasiya Korzheva Ukraine
59  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
60  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
60  Alessandro Orru & Alessandra Frau France
62  Claudio Guardascione & Maria Schiano Italy
63  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
64  Robert Donohoe & Carla Goffard England
65  Denis Konoplin & Elizaveta Korchagina Russia
66  Moeketsi Lichabe & Botlhale Sehoole South Africa
66  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
68  Xu Ruijie & Jin Yun Liu China
68  Stanislav Slobodkin & Yuliya Yushkova Russia
70  Emmanuel Cesarano & Emilia Floria Italy
70  Kostyantin Kirichishin & Yelyzaveta Chernyayeva Ukraine
70  Gracia Porzio & Stelantha Porzio France
70  Andrey Punko & Anna Narizhna Ukraine
70  Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
75  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
76  Manuele Guglielmino & Marta Rolih Italy
77  Alistair Camilleri & Rachelle Muscat Malta
78  Olivier Soubeyrand & Amaya Dumas France
79  Antonin Bailon & Noa Sanchez France
79  Alessandro Scarola & Giulia Drammissino Italy
81  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
82  Adrien Pottier & Heloise Meunier Delaune France
83  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
84  Loic Barthelemy & Ambre Tortorella France
84  Sandro Saab & Maud Teppaz France
86  Paul Mailait & Romane Mailait France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}