Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - Fred Astaire Under 12 Juvenile Ballroom Saturday, 09 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

Fred Astaire Under 12 Juvenile Ballroom Saturday, 09 December 2017

Final

1  Pavel Lavrishin & Zlatoslava Poluben Ukraine
2  Aleksandr Kostenko & Darya Lisna Ukraine
3  Oleksij Babko & Anastasia Bobranitska Ukraine
4  Arsenij Moroz & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
5  Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
6  Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgenij Shcherbina & Arina Livèr Ukraine
8  Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Russia
9  Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Russia
9  Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Lebed Ukraine
11  Aleksandr Shevtsov & Polina Kijko Ukraine
12  Aleksej Smirnov & Olena Synenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
14  Maksim Rudkìvskij & Ksenìya Shamich Ukraine
15  Danylo Kalinskyy & Marta Bumatsenko Poshyvak Ukraine
16  Joshua Bonici & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
16  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
18  Viktor Yeroshenko & Anna Chuprun Ukraine

Round 2 (top 32)

19  Vladislav Condratiev & Sabina Sindilo France
20  Danylo Afonin & Albìna Vlaznêva Ukraine
20  Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
22  Tigran Paronyan & Polina Sapunkova Russia
22  Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
24  Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
25  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
26  Rodion Akatnov & Tatyana Timofeeva Russia
27  Alexander Gaprindashvili & Alisa Letova Russia
27  Boris Vinnik & Alina Yachishyn France
29  Jarell Cheong & Jarellyn Cheong Malaysia
30  Keane Scerri De Carlo & Martina Cancilleri Malta
31  Ilya Arhangelskij & Sofya Purgina Russia
32  Aleksandr Mikhalin & Milana Stafievskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 44)

33  James King & Annabelle Parker England
33  Artem Kolesnichenko & Maria Gabrusskaia France
33  Vadim Petrenko & Karìna Komarchuk Ukraine
33  Nicholas Rashkov & Vytaute Mazionyte England
37  Oleksandr Kuzemko & Darya Shveda Ukraine
37  Nikita Roshchin & Anna Karaban Russia
39  Andrej Sedunov & Elizaveta Siushkina Russia
40  Jack O'donovan & Sascha Falsey Maher Ireland
41  Danilo Steshenko & Karyna Kravchenko Russia
42  Luca Alonzi & Trinity Nugent Ireland
43  Mason Mitchell Palmer & Deya Cankova England
43  Jillian Sarabia & Rose Marmillod France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}