Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - Fred Astaire Under 14 Junior Latin Sunday, 10 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

Fred Astaire Under 14 Junior Latin Sunday, 10 December 2017

Final

1  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
2  Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
3  Ying Feng Pan & Si Han Wang China
4  Denis Fedyuk & Anastasiya Roterman Ukraine
5  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
6  Daniil Novikov & Dana Kulakova Russia
7  Bogdan Bobko & Sofìya Hvostova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Alexander Sarkisian & Emmanuelle Gray USA
9  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
9  Ivan Grigorenko & Aleksandra Pletneva Moldova
11  Antonov Hlib & Eva Linnik France
12  Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Kirill Tochilin & Lejla Bevzyuk Russia
14  Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
15  Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
16  Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
17  Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
18  Matvej Mogilev & Angelina Tilkunova Russia
19  Max Bonici & Kseniya Arsenteva Russia
19  Denis Chekunov & Oksana Taranskaya Ukraine
21  Artem Pryzhybytok & Anastasiya Lavrishina Ukraine
22  Viktor Davidenko & Anna Bashlakova Ukraine
23  Vladislav Condratiev & Sabina Sindilo France
23  Ming Fang & Xuanyi Jin China
25  Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Georgiy Alekseev & Elena Chebotova Russia
26  Erik Kuznetsov & Sarah Kliger USA
28  Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Russia
28  Mark Rome & Isabelle Feldman USA
30  Vitalij Kolesnik & Irina Zamislova Ukraine
31  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
31  Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Cheboksarova Ukraine
33  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
34  Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
35  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
36  Gushchin Yurij & Èlvira Morozova Moldova

Round 1 (top 55)

37  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
38  Rafael Mateus & Violeta Miranda Pinto Portugal
39  Egor Borisov & Juliia Sorokina France
39  Angus Chan & Jeslyn Ng Malaysia
39  Houson Ng & Amelia Hooi Malaysia
42  Danilo Onisko & Sofìya Romanenko Ukraine
43  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
43  Evgenij Savchenko & Darya Rogova Ukraine
43  Alex Tóth & Zsófia Balogh Hungary
46  Nikita Podolyan & Valeriya Romanova Ukraine
46  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
48  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
49  Terry Lim Keng Yik & Tee Peik Yoke Malaysia
50  Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
51  Jorgij Dolzenko & Inna Toryanik Ukraine
52  Stanislav Varvarin & Veronika Levshina Russia
53  Justin Navarro & Fira Cauchi Malta
53  Oleg Ovsyannikov & Alena Cherednichenko Ukraine
55  Devnic Bugeja & Kylie Zammit Malta
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}