Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - Fred Astaire Under 16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 08 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

Fred Astaire Under 16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 08 December 2017

Final

1  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
2  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
3  Wiktor Purczynski & Alicja Staskiewicz Poland
4  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
5  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
6  Denis Chekunov & Oksana Taranskaya Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Bochka & Valeriya Naumova Ukraine
7  Vladimir Kuzmin & Aleksandra Fedorova Ukraine
9  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
10  Ivan Ivanyk & Mariya Fomina Ukraine
10  Kirill Trifonov & Aleksandra Lomkina Russia
12  Vladislav Kidon & Sofiya Kapustina Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Vadim Glushko & Kseniya Batarchuk Ukraine
13  Dmitro Lanin & Oleksandra Somkina Ukraine
13  Mykyta Postinkov & Viktoriya Koval Ukraine
13  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
13  Kai Xia & Yu Hui Xue Hua China
13  Qi Xu & Na Chen Sun China
19  Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
20  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
21  Aleksandr Komarov & Alina Savkova Russia
22  Giacomo Pasquali & Celine Herradsvela Norway
23  Aleksey Smirnov & Kseniya Kolomiets Russia
24  Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England

Round 2 (top 39)

25  Anastasia Borodkina & Latgaer Yuri France
26  Yurij Belov & Ekaterina Sinenko Ukraine
26  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
26  Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
26  Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
30  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
31  Aleksey Sulima & Anastasiya Kushta Ukraine
32  Oleksandr Kelner & Elizaveta Vishnevskaya Ukraine
32  Mateusz Kowalczyk & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
34  Maxim Leytland & Sofya Koloskova Russia
35  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
36  Xuan Kuai & Zhou Jiaojiao China
37  Edoardo Granata & Veronica Lumidi England
38  Stanislav Varvarin & Veronika Levshina Russia
39  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 55)

40  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
40  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
40  Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin Canada
43  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
44  Nikita Koscicas & Abi Howell England
45  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
46  Oscar Loh & Koh Zi Tian Malaysia
46  Lauritz Thoresen & Synne Westin Kristiansen Norway
48  Konstantin Telenen & Evgeniya Ratkovskaya Russia
49  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
50  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
51  Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
52  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
53  Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
54  Bragi Geir Bjarnason & Magdalena Eyjolfsdottir Iceland
55  Tristan Gundmundsson & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}