Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Ballroom Saturday, 09 December 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Ballroom Saturday, 09 December 2017

Final

1  Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
2  Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
3  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
4  Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
5  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
6  Anton Pastukhov & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
8  Qi Xu & Na Chen Sun China
9  Erik Linder & Shelly Meshkausk USA
10  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
11  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
12  Karol Sledz & Maja Olbinska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
13  Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
15  Denis Ilin & Dariya Kadkalenko Ukraine
15  Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
17  Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
17  Daniel Mrozek & Julia Domaradzka Poland

Round 2 (top 30)

19  Kai Xia & Yu Hui Xue Hua China
20  Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
20  Emanuele Cannistraro & Giorgina Angarano England
20  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
23  Artem Pavlinov & Ekaterina Tolstaya Russia
24  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
25  Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
26  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
26  Aleksandr Machavariani & Anastasiya Dolgova Russia
26  Vladislav Shevchenko & Varvara Palyura Ukraine
29  Xuan Kuai & Zhou Jiaojiao China
30  Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA

Round 1 (top 42)

31  Matthew Matusovskiy & Alexandra Dachenko USA
32  Nikita Koscicas & Abi Howell England
32  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
34  Nicolae Vizitiu & Ekaterina Rek Canada
35  Jarell Cheong & Koh Jinnee Malaysia
35  Ilya Dobrorodnyj & Kateryna Mytko Ukraine
37  Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
38  Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
38  Euzo Bieci & Emma Rigonet France
38  Johan Graf & Lina Miedan France
38  Tristan Gundmundsson & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
38  Timothee Silvin & Emilie Coutte France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}