Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Latin Saturday, 09 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Latin Saturday, 09 December 2017

Final

1  Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Karina Reus Ukraine
2  Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
3  Matteo Cantasale & Benedetta Vari Italy
4  Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
5  Erik Linder & Shelly Meshkausk USA
6  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Grygorchuk & Mariya Survachova Ukraine
8  Oleg Zugan & Mira Vinokurova Ukraine
9  Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
10  Anton Kamyshan & Arina Reziapova Ukraine
11  Evgenij Borushko & Anastasiia Kryva Ukraine
12  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA
14  Pietro Wirachai Lufrano & Nicole Khor Malaysia
15  Maksim Yashelin & Almira Aleksanyan Russia
15  Jia Ning Zhang & Tong Cai China
17  Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
18  Artem Pavlinov & Ekaterina Tolstaya Russia
19  István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
20  Girolamo Cavallo & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
21  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
22  Maksim Bryantsev & Mariya Zaytseva Russia
22  Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
24  Roman Bogdanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
24  Ivan Susnin & Olga Portsevskaya Russia

Round 3 (top 38)

26  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
26  Baozhuang Jiang & Tong Jiang Xin China
28  Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
28  Liu Xingyu & Cheng Li Cheng China
30  Zhixuan Jiang & Xin He China
30  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
32  Maksim Kagukin & Irina Klemihina Ukraine
32  Kirill Kulshan & Ekaterina Oberemok Ukraine
32  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
35  Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
36  Enzo Chao Chi Chung & Tan Jie Xin Malaysia
37  Matthew Matusovskiy & Alexandra Dachenko USA
38  Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

39  Bryan Chao & Carmen Sham Malaysia
39  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
39  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
39  Mark Polishchuk & Alona Ponomarova Ukraine
43  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
44  Liviu Antir & Vitalina Tsaranu Moldova
45  Kostyantin Matyash & Valerìya Yavorska Ukraine
46  Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
47  Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
48  Wan Sheng Ding & Xin Ru Chang China
49  Cristian Mattera & Giorgia Troncone Italy

Round 1 (top 66)

50  Moeketsi Lichabe & Botlhale Sehoole South Africa
50  Aleksandr Machavariani & Anastasiya Dolgova Russia
50  Maksim Sharij & Angelina Mokienko Ukraine
53  Joemar Camenzuli & Christine Huang Malta
53  Ilya Dobrorodnyj & Kateryna Mytko Ukraine
53  Riccardo Meddis & Giulia Cotroneo Italy
56  Emanuele Ruggiero & Martino Mariarosaria Italy
57  Michele Esposito & Gaia Di Meo Italy
58  Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
58  Emanuele Bentivoglio & Federica Esposito Italy
58  Andrew Michael Promt & Marieke Beks Netherlands
61  Quentin Pons & Enola Bertin France
62  Tristan Gundmundsson & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
63  Enzo Bigi & Emma Rigonet France
64  Johan Graf & Lina Miedan France
65  Antoine Maximilien & Margot Duval-Grindel France
66  Justin Edwards & Kailee Donaldson Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}