Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - World Under 16 Junior Latin Sunday, 10 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

World Under 16 Junior Latin Sunday, 10 December 2017

Final

1  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
2  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
3  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
4  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
5  Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
6  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
8  Daniil Kukuevsky & Mariya Artamonova Russia
9  Maksim Yashelin & Almira Aleksanyan Russia
10  Jia Ning Zhang & Tong Cai China
11  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
12  Wan Sheng Ding & Xin Ru Chang China

Quarter-final

13  Vladimir Dovganich & Alina Yurova Ukraine
13  Dmytro Kalynowycz & Kateryna Kalynowycz Poland
13  Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
13  Danny Zhelasko & Emma Glaoubakh Canada
17  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
18  Kirilo Storonchac & Sofiya Burlakova Ukraine
19  Ying Feng Pan & Si Han Wang China
20  Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
20  Roman Shirokiy & Alina Kusner Ukraine
22  Baozhuang Jiang & Tong Jiang Xin China
22  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
24  Vladislav Kidon & Sofiya Kapustina Ukraine

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
25  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
27  Ivan Kostenko & Sofiya Kotelenets Ukraine
27  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
29  Denis Fedyuk & Anastasiya Roterman Ukraine
29  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
29  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
32  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
33  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
33  Vladislav Pogorilij & Dariya Chumichkina Ukraine
35  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
35  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA
37  Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
38  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
39  Kirill Kulshan & Ekaterina Oberemok Ukraine
40  Zhixuan Jiang & Xin He China
40  Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
42  Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin Canada
43  Ivan Osetinskij & Polìna Tarasyuk Ukraine
44  Dmitriy Novikov & Gusal Urazaeva Russia
45  Bryan Chao & Carmen Sham Malaysia
45  Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England
47  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
48  Vladislav Khalilov & Viktoriya Khalikova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 73)

49  Girolamo Cavallo & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
50  Maxim Leytland & Sofya Koloskova Russia
50  Bagdan Romanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
52  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
52  Szymon Mistal & Julia Dabrowska Poland
54  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
55  Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
56  Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
57  Denis Konoplin & Elizaveta Korchagina Russia
57  Riccardo Meddis & Giulia Cotroneo Italy
59  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
59  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
61  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
61  Artem Pryzhybytok & Anastasiya Lavrishina Ukraine
63  Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
64  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
64  Ming Fang & Xuanyi Jin China
64  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
64  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
64  Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
69  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
70  Aleksey Sulima & Anastasiya Kushta Ukraine
71  Rafael Mateus & Violeta Miranda Pinto Portugal
72  Aleksandr Komarov & Alina Savkova Russia
73  Xuan Kuai & Zhou Jiaojiao China

Round 1 (top 95)

74  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
74  Kirill Kucherenko & Veronika Ivanova Ukraine
74  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
74  Stanislav Varvarin & Veronika Levshina Russia
78  Nikita Baron & Kristina Petraschenko Germany
79  Tristan Gundmundsson & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
79  Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Germany
81  Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
81  Daniil Eliseev & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine
81  Bogdan Pivtorak & Mariya Belevtsova Ukraine
84  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
85  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
86  Joemar Camenzuli & Christine Huang Malta
86  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
86  Quentin Pons & Enola Bertin France
89  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
90  Emanuele Ruggiero & Martino Mariarosaria Italy
91  Andrei Marcendo & Julia Polanska France
92  Terry Lim Keng Yik & Tee Peik Yoke Malaysia
93  Devnic Bugeja & Kylie Zammit Malta
93  Paul Mailait & Romane Mailait France
93  Justin Navarro & Fira Cauchi Malta
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}