Results from WDC AL Disney 2017 - World Under 21 Youth Ballroom Friday, 08 December 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2017
France - Paris Friday, 08 December 2017

World Under 21 Youth Ballroom Friday, 08 December 2017

Final

1  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
3  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Mariia Savchuk Ukraine
4  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
5  Yahor Boldysh & Julia Granath England
6  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmytro Lishchuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
8  Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
9  Mykyta Vasylenko & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
10  Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
11  Klym Shypilin & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
12  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
12  Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England

Quarter-final

14  Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
15  Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
15  Maksym Savytskyi & Polina Riabovil Ukraine
17  Andrey Artemenko & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
18  Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
18  Dima Moroz & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
20  Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
21  Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
22  Denis Savitskiy & Valeriya Dudarenko Ukraine
23  Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
24  Tony Cooperman & Rickie Dubovyk (aka Taylor) USA

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor USA
26  Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
27  Anton Pastukhov & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
28  Krystian Baryczka & Anna Korzycka Poland
29  Vladislav Vaskin & Nastasya Timofeenko Ukraine
30  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
31  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
32  Denis Ilin & Dariya Kadkalenko Ukraine
33  Emanuele Cannistraro & Giorgina Angarano England
34  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
35  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Woodhall England
35  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
37  Yaroslav Savchuk & Anna Berezina Ukraine
39  Dmitrij Chirkin & Irina Lunkova Italy
40  Danil Krasutskiy & Kseniya Goncharova Ukraine
41  Gregory Rybakov & Eva Tulchinsky USA
42  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
43  Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
43  Aleksandr Machavariani & Anastasiya Dolgova Russia
43  Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
46  Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
47  Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
48  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
49  Ilya Dobrorodnyj & Kateryna Mytko Ukraine
50  Jarell Cheong & Koh Jinnee Malaysia
51  Timothee Silvin & Joatte Smilie France
52  Nicolae Vizitiu & Ekaterina Rek Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}