Results from WDC AL European Championships - SL WDC AL Juvenile Ballroom WTFQ Sunday, 21 April 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL European Championships
England - Blackpool Friday, 19 April 2019

SL WDC AL Juvenile Ballroom WTFQ Sunday, 21 April 2019

Final

1  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia
2  Daniil Samohin & Polina Nemiro Ukraine
3  Roman Manzyukov & Oleksandra Savchuk Ukraine
4  Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Ukraine
5  Oleksandr Kostenko & Olena Synenko Ukraine
6  Artem Popov & Arina Sergeeva Ukraine
7  Anton Povaliy & Anastasiya Petrushenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Matvej Didenko & Stefaniya Shlinchak Ukraine
9  [17] Mikita Pìshij & Polina Lebed Ukraine
10  [16] Keane Scerri De Carlo & Kerry Sui North Ireland
10  [16] David Komarnitskij & Angelina Cherkovska Ukraine
12  [14] Nathan Starey & Olivia Smorge England
13  [11] Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
14  [8] Marcus Egstrand & Kaya Vinther Denmark
15  [7] Yurij Demyanenko & Vladislava Golub Ukraine
15  [7] Timofìj Lyashenko & Mariya Kiselova Ukraine

Quarter-final

17  [22] Joshua Bonici & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
18  [21] Fedor Vladimirov & Kseniya Erofeeva Russia
19  [19] Demid Novatskij & Mariya Omelchuk Ukraine
20  [18] Nazar Vigovskij & Polina Besedina Ukraine
21  [13] Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
22  [11] Svyatoslav Fisun & Katerina Prima Ukraine
22  [11] Matvej Skaskiv & Elizaveta Bondarenko Ukraine
24  [2] Evan Holmes & Lili Crane England

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [18] Savelij Kovalev & Yaroslava Krasnozhon Ukraine
26  [17] Denis Machek & Vìktorìya Hukalenko Ukraine
26  [17] Kirill Orlov & Miloslava Tarasevich Russia
28  [15] Aleksej Kochura & Polina Yatsenko Russia
29  [14] Andrey Kozko & Kristina Ishtina Russia
30  [13] German Kasesalu & Kristina Mihajlova Russia
30  [13] Ilia Vasilyev & Elizaveta Khoba Russia
32  [11] Pavel Ahmetov & Mariya Romanova Russia
33  [10] Aleksandr Mikhalin & Anna-Mariya Pozharova Russia
34  [9] Ashton Wood & Megan Tilley England
35  [7] Nikita Shmyrin & Anna Filatova Russia
36  [6] Nikita Gatsuts & Mariya Kravchenko Moldova
36  [6] Tom Longhurst & Evie Longhurst England
38  [5] Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Diana Martynets England
38  [5] Luca Jenno & Sofie Taylor England
38  [5] Eden Olafsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
38  [5] Dmitro Topehin & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine
42  [4] Nikita Abrosimov & Antonina Astahova Russia
42  [4] Aleksandr Malyshko & Alena Karaseva Russia
44  [3] Dominic Bailey & Tilly Ellel England
44  [3] Deniel Nils Dmitrijsson & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
44  [3] Evgenij Shchukin & Vera Kuprevich Byelorussia
44  [3] Tongyu Zhang & Océane Bordereau China
48  [2] Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
48  [2] Mason Mitchell Palmer & Emily Forshaw England
48  [2] Tryggvi Kristinn Sveinbjornsson & Briet Valdis Reeve Iceland

Round 1 (top 62)

51  [21] Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova Latvia
51  [21] Mikolas Kolyagin & Viktoriya Kostrikova Russia
53  [20] Evgeniy Nardid & Ilina Alina Russia
54  [18] Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir Iceland
55  [16] Maksim Zotov & Darya Potapova Russia
56  [14] Jimi Eskelinen & Veera Laakso Finland
56  [14] Timéo Fabrici & Clara Janicki France
56  [14] Sebastian Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
56  [14] Alexander Thorhallsson & Katrin Rut Atladottir Iceland
60  [12] Matvei Apaev & Paula Rose Van Hulle Russia
60  [12] Alexander Fannar Hallson Reyndal & Ásdís Yrja Hansdóttir Iceland
62  [8] Austin Street & Maira Paratani England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}