Results from WDC AL European Championships - SL WDC AL Juvenile Latin CSRJ Saturday, 20 April 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL European Championships
England - Blackpool Friday, 19 April 2019

SL WDC AL Juvenile Latin CSRJ Saturday, 20 April 2019

Final

1  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia
2  Yu Zhang Tong & Ji An China
3  Keane Scerri De Carlo & Kerry Sui North Ireland
4  Matvej Didenko & Stefaniya Shlinchak Ukraine
5  Joshua Bonici & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
6  David Komarnitskij & Angelina Cherkovska Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Daniil Samohin & Polina Nemiro Ukraine
8  [17] Nazar Vigovskij & Polina Besedina Ukraine
9  [13] Mikita Pìshij & Polina Lebed Ukraine
10  [11] Demid Novatskij & Mariya Omelchuk Ukraine
11  [10] Yurij Demyanenko & Vladislava Golub Ukraine
12  [7] Denis Machek & Vìktorìya Hukalenko Ukraine
13  [6] Savelij Kovalev & Yaroslava Krasnozhon Ukraine
13  [6] Dmitro Topehin & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [21] Maksimilian Sannikov & Evangelina Lejkina Russia
16  [20] Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
16  [20] Roman Manzyukov & Oleksandra Savchuk Ukraine
18  [19] Evan Holmes & Lili Crane England
19  [18] Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
20  [17] Skander Friggieri & Martina Camilleri Italy
20  [17] Oleksandr Kostenko & Olena Synenko Ukraine
20  [17] Timofìj Lyashenko & Mariya Kiselova Ukraine
23  [15] Marcus Egstrand & Kaya Vinther Denmark
23  [15] Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Ukraine
25  [11] Tom Longhurst & Evie Longhurst England
26  [5] Aleksandr Mikhalin & Anna-Mariya Pozharova Russia
27  [3] Kirill Orlov & Miloslava Tarasevich Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

28  [18] Deniel Nils Dmitrijsson & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
29  [16] Matvej Skaskiv & Elizaveta Bondarenko Ukraine
29  [16] Nathan Starey & Olivia Smorge England
31  [15] Aleksej Kochura & Polina Yatsenko Russia
32  [14] Anton Povaliy & Anastasiya Petrushenko Russia
33  [13] Artem Popov & Arina Sergeeva Ukraine
34  [11] Maksim Zotov & Darya Potapova Russia
35  [9] Pavel Ahmetov & Mariya Romanova Russia
35  [9] Timéo Fabrici & Clara Janicki France
37  [8] Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Diana Martynets England
37  [8] Eden Olafsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
39  [7] Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir Iceland
39  [7] Evgeniy Nardid & Ilina Alina Russia
41  [6] Nikita Gatsuts & Mariya Kravchenko Moldova
41  [6] Matthew Harding & Ruby Duffy England
41  [6] Sofiia Reznik & Davyd Reznik Ukraine
41  [6] Evgenij Shchukin & Vera Kuprevich Byelorussia
45  [5] Andrey Kozko & Kristina Ishtina Russia
45  [5] Aleksandr Malyshko & Alena Karaseva Russia
47  [4] Nikita Abrosimov & Antonina Astahova Russia
47  [4] Ilia Vasilyev & Elizaveta Khoba Russia

Round 1 (top 66)

49  [23] Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
50  [22] German Kasesalu & Kristina Mihajlova Russia
51  [21] Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova Latvia
51  [21] Svyatoslav Fisun & Katerina Prima Ukraine
51  [21] Luca Jenno & Sofie Taylor England
51  [21] Sebastian Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
51  [21] Ashton Wood & Megan Tilley England
56  [20] Mason Mitchell Palmer & Emily Forshaw England
56  [20] Nikita Shmyrin & Anna Filatova Russia
58  [19] Alexander Thorhallsson & Katrin Rut Atladottir Iceland
59  [17] Stepan Botnar & Luiza Kajdalova Moldova
60  [16] Dominic Bailey & Tilly Ellel England
60  [16] Riccardo Marzaro & Giulia Vecchiato Italy
62  [15] Jimi Eskelinen & Veera Laakso Finland
62  [15] Alexander Fannar Hallson Reyndal & Ásdís Yrja Hansdóttir Iceland
64  [13] Matvei Apaev & Paula Rose Van Hulle Russia
64  [13] Austin Street & Maira Paratani England
66  [12] Mikolas Kolyagin & Viktoriya Kostrikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}