Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Fred Astaire Cup Amateur Latin Friday, 07 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Fred Astaire Cup Amateur Latin Friday, 07 December 2018

Final

1  Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
2  Konstantin Kaftan & Aleksandra Povzun Russia
3  Nikolay Chernov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
4  Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
5  Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
6  Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
7  Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
9  Li Yaxi & Yanian Deng China
10  Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
11  Aydar Musin & Elvira Lapteva Russia
11  Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
13  Stanislav Gavrilchenko & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
13  Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada

Quarter-final

15  Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
15  Pavel Tripolskiy & Elena Sefer Ukraine
17  Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
18  Marco Bonavolta & Benedetta Vari Italy
18  Roman Osadchiy & Darya Rudenko Ukraine
18  Nazar Zakharchenko & Anastasiia Rozdabara Ukraine
21  Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
22  Andrey Afonin & Anastasiya Ishchenko Ukraine
23  Kirill Dovzhik & Lydia Hall England
23  Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
25  Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya Canada

Round 3 (top 50)

26  Anthony Mancuso & Sophie Shvartsman USA
26  Liu Xingyu & Cheng Li Cheng China
26  Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
29  Bowen Liu & Zike Yue China
29  Ivan Vasilevskiy & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
29  Sun Zhanpeng & Yixin Zhang China
32  Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
32  Ryan Raffloer & Bethany Howard USA
34  Mei Yu Zhe & Yue Wang Chile
35  Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
35  Ivan Malkov & Natalya Kolpakova France
35  Tino Sacaneno & Lina Carolin Nilsson England
35  Dmitriy Vinogradov & Anna Velyka Ukraine
39  Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
39  Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
41  Eric Groysman & Alice Muraru USA
41  Leonardo Lini & Aiste Survilaite Lithuania
41  Aleksandr Vasylyk & Natalya Artyuh Ukraine
44  Won Hui Park & Sun Ah Kim Korea (South)
44  Kavin Rathna & Haijiao Long China
46  Mirko Pepe & Simona Danese England
47  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
48  Ming Hsiu Tsai & Tin Chung Liu Taiwan
49  Clement Blondeau & Madina Tsopanova France
50  Wang Jianyu & Li Huan China

Round 2 (top 61)

51  Zhiyi Dong & Siyuan Ma China
52  Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
52  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
52  Evgeniy Kvitka & Mariya Aleksanova Ukraine
52  Igor Shapka & Eva Adda Ukraine
56  Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva Canada
57  Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat Canada
57  Nikita Semenchenko & Anastasia Miller Germany
59  Wendell Potters & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
59  Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
61  Alexis Brugier & Adriana Vivierboudrier France

Round 1 (top 79)

62  Valeriy Bystrov & Valeriya Emelyanova Russia
62  Xiao Ma & Yixin Lan China
64  Yeh Hung & Kao Sheng Wen Taiwan
64  Diego De Miranda & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
64  Zhiwei Xiao & Zhiyin Peng China
67  Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic
68  Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
69  Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
70  Yi Zhuofan & Chen Shiyan China
71  Kenny Yong & Kirsty Mary Davies England
72  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
73  Blake Elms & Josephine Swash Australia
73  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
73  Jochen Luther & Aigerim Agibayeva Switzerland
76  Alexandru Grama & Sandra Hof Germany
76  Edgar Rego & Raquel Catalao Portugal
78  Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller France
79  Carlos A Lopes & Joana A Mendes Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}