Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Fred Astaire Cup U14 Junior Latin Friday, 07 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Fred Astaire Cup U14 Junior Latin Friday, 07 December 2018

Final

1  Denis Chekunov & Sofiya Vojtovich Ukraine
2  Daniil Kukuevsky & Elizaveta Borisova Russia
3  Andrej Shtepka & Viktoriiya Chirkova Ukraine
4  Arsenij Moroz & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
5  Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
6  Ivan Filippov & Sofya Pak Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Antonov Hlib & Eva Linnik France
8  Yaroslav Kobylchenko & Darya Bondarenko Ukraine
9  Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
10  Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
11  Evgenij Shcherbina & Anastasiya Yunash Ukraine

Quarter-final

12  Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
12  Xiaoqing He & Keyi Ye China
12  Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
16  Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
17  Aleksandr Shevtsov & Polina Kijko Ukraine
18  Zeya Han & Ma Yuqing China
19  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
19  Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
19  Leonid Sorokin & Aleksandra Sorokina Ukraine
22  Bogdan Bobko & Daniela Musijko Ukraine
23  Nikita Shevchenko & Anastasia Bobranitska Ukraine
24  Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
25  Jiaxiang Liang & Meng Yan Qi China
25  Nikita Machulka & Sofìya Nikitina Ukraine

Round 2 (top 39)

27  Eduard Bojtsev & Polina Lezhibokova Ukraine
27  Junqi Li & Sihan Wang China
29  Nikita Kochetkov & Dana Kulakova Russia
30  Roman Shchechka & Zlata Rozhkova Ukraine
31  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
32  Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
33  Zorik Moldavsky & Alice Bankova USA
33  Robert Polinkevich & Anastasiya Dolgi Russia
35  Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
36  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
37  Maksim Onofrijchuk & Anna Mikolenko Ukraine
37  Maksim Rudkìvskij & Ksenìya Shamich Ukraine
37  Danilo Steshenko & Karyna Kravchenko Ukraine
40  Daniel Shtern & Anna Markman USA

Round 1 (top 55)

41  Daniel Ettridge & Phoebe Draper England
41  Fuhao Jiang & Yuxi Bu China
41  Egor Postolatij & Bozhena Turchina Ukraine
44  Mikola Borovkov & Darina Bojchenko Ukraine
44  David Maimon & Jhailyn Farcon USA
46  Aleksandr Panasenko & Sofiya Azhipa Ukraine
47  Jarell Cheong & Jarellyn Cheong Malaysia
48  Viktor Paholok & Elizaveta Sharkova Ukraine
48  Lauritz Thoresen & Emily Ranford England
50  Marcos Normann Andersen & Nada Lund Thomsen Denmark
50  Song Haoxuan & Tania Tao China
50  Nikita Podolyan & Valeriya Romanova Ukraine
53  Aleksandr Kuzin & Mìlana Kovalchuk Ukraine
54  Andrew Timchenko & Barbara Smodleva Canada
55  Cho Hyunwoo & Lee Yunseo Korea (South)
55  Angelo Stagno & Alice Li Causi Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}