Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Fred Astaire Cup U16 Junior Ballroom Sunday, 09 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Fred Astaire Cup U16 Junior Ballroom Sunday, 09 December 2018

Final

1  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
2  Ivan Pravatorov & Alina Osipova Russia
3  Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
4  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
5  Ivan Sahanenko & Sofiya Serokurova Ukraine
6  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
8  Yurij Belov & Ekaterina Sinenko Ukraine
9  Maxim Berezkin & Margarita Karpechenko Russia
9  Dmitro Lanin & Oleksandra Somkina Ukraine
9  Vladislav Lisenko & Olga Banashko Ukraine
12  Roman Shchechka & Zlata Rozhkova Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Oleg Tereschenko & Valeriya Bibyk Ukraine
14  Egor Volkov & Anna Panova Russia
15  Egor Postolatij & Bozhena Turchina Ukraine
16  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
16  Matviy Korsunkiy & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
16  Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
19  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
20  Vladislav Kondakov & Darya Sinelnikova Ukraine
21  Zahar Medunitsa & Katerina Gordienko Ukraine
22  Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
23  Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
24  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Denis Pshono & Darya Zhalo Ukraine
26  Daniil Udovenko & Amina Rashevskaya Ukraine
27  Maxim Nikolsky & Daria Borisova Russia
28  Vadim Kondakov & Darya Onufrej Ukraine
29  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
30  Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
30  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
30  Wang Fu Tong & Yuhan Shen China
30  Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
34  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
34  Maxim Sautkin & Maria Kiryanova Russia
36  Le Xing & Jiaying Li China
37  Mark Lund Thomsen & Charlotte Silke Bondo Denmark

Round 1 (top 44)

38  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
38  Lauritz Thoresen & Emily Ranford England
40  Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
41  Timofej Balashov & Margarita Pavlova Russia
42  Daniel Shtern & Anna Markman USA
43  Angelo Stagno & Alice Li Causi Greece
44  Curtley Klassen & Kisha Brown South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}