Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Fred Astaire Cup U16 Junior Latin Saturday, 08 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Fred Astaire Cup U16 Junior Latin Saturday, 08 December 2018

Final

1  Vladislav Pogorilij & Sofiia Skorobagach Ukraine
2  Roman Shirokiy & Elizaveta Shapka Ukraine
3  Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
4  Daniil Kukuevsky & Elizaveta Borisova Russia
5  Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
6  Ying Feng Pan & Xinqi Xu China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Maksym Rodionov & Darja Karpukhina Ukraine
8  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
8  Ivan Sahanenko & Sofiya Serokurova Ukraine
10  Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
11  Le Xing & Jiaying Li China
12  Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
14  Nikolaj Pavlichenko & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
15  Jiaxiang Liang & Meng Yan Qi China
15  Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
15  Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Russia
18  Wang Fu Tong & Yuhan Shen China
19  Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
19  Bogdan Bobko & Daniela Musijko Ukraine
21  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
21  Denis Fedyuk & Anastasiya Roterman Ukraine
21  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
24  Denis Pshono & Darya Zhalo Ukraine

Round 3 (top 36)

25  Xiaoqing He & Keyi Ye China
26  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA
27  Zeya Han & Ma Yuqing China
27  Fuhao Jiang & Yuxi Bu China
27  Alexander Sarkisian & Chantal Khodarkovsky USA
30  Emmanuel Cesarano & Simona Spada Italy
31  Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao China
31  Nazar Sitnik & Darya Gusarova Ukraine
33  Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
34  Riccardo Meddis & Giulia Cotroneo Italy
34  Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
36  Marsel Nikitin & Tonya Khudyakova USA

Round 2 (top 51)

37  Konstantin Cheverdenko & Mariya Gaponova Ukraine
37  Egor Gmirya & Sofiya Kakarova Ukraine
37  Mark Karmalita & Anna Li Canada
37  Yinhang Xiao & Lina Ye China
41  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
41  David Maimon & Jhailyn Farcon USA
43  Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
43  Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
43  Liam Greif-Ibnouzahir & Tara Greif-Ibnouzahir France
43  Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
47  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
48  Giacobbe Donnarumma & Alessia Cuomo Italy
49  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia
49  Eric Zhelasko & Mishelle Frydman Canada
51  Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Germany

Round 1 (top 72)

52  Roman Sklyarenko & Polina Latinina Ukraine
53  Maksim Tsoy & Seojin Byoun Korea (South)
54  Maxim Nikolsky & Daria Borisova Russia
55  Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
55  Timur Valiev & Elizabeth Siomin USA
57  Danylo Snizhko & Vlada Chorna Ukraine
58  Mikola Borovkov & Darina Bojchenko Ukraine
59  Zahar Medunitsa & Katerina Gordienko Ukraine
60  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
60  Danylo Yeliseiev & Elizaveta Kulaêva Ukraine
62  Song Haoxuan & Tania Tao China
63  Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
64  Timofej Balashov & Margarita Pavlova Russia
65  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
65  Curtley Klassen & Kisha Brown South Africa
65  Angelo Stagno & Alice Li Causi Greece
68  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
69  Romain Alliot & Typhaine Da Costa France
69  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
69  Junqi Li & Sihan Wang China
69  Mark Lund Thomsen & Charlotte Silke Bondo Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}