Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Fred Astaire Cup U19 Youth Latin Thursday, 06 December 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Fred Astaire Cup U19 Youth Latin Thursday, 06 December 2018

Final

1  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Kiersten Lujan USA
2  Evgenij Borushko & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
3  Kacper Pawlowski & Magdalena Dederko Poland
4  Yusif Amsatr & Vanesa Falisova USA
5  Ao Chen & Xu Ji China
6  Vadim Pidgoretskij & Abigail Srulevich USA
7  Oliwer Dudzik & Wiktoria Sroda Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Roman Kubik & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
9  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
10  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
10  István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
12  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England

Quarter-final

13  D''Angelo Castro & Naomi Spektor USA
13  Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
15  Ying Feng Pan & Xinqi Xu China
16  Nikita Butrik & Polina Bogdanova Ukraine
16  Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
16  Danny Zhelasko & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
19  Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
19  Mihail Putilin & Kristina Bokova Ukraine
21  Ivan Berezhnoy & Polina Shapka Ukraine
22  Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
23  Kirill Trifonov & Aleksandra Lomkina Russia
23  Haley Edgar Yegorov & Nikol Lyashenko USA

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
26  Mykhayl Baev & Alina Zheleznyakova Poland
26  Denis Fedyuk & Anastasiya Roterman Ukraine
26  Tong Haofeng & Mo Wenlei China
26  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
26  Nicola Nonne & Angelica Nonnis Italy
26  Karol Pieczyrak & Zuzanna Nowak Poland
26  Denis Pshono & Darya Zhalo Ukraine
33  Girolamo Cavallo & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
33  Mark Polishchuk & Alena Ponomareva Ukraine
33  Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro USA
36  Jacob Young & Shayna Mcdonald USA
37  Igor Kozenko & Veronika Pidgorodetska Ukraine
37  Wang Fu Tong & Yuhan Shen China
37  Le Xing & Jiaying Li China
40  Demyan Afonin & Elizaveta Dovgal Ukraine
41  Tristan Geiger & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
42  Chen Mingchin & Chen Chingyu Taiwan
42  Sun Zhanpeng & Yixin Zhang China
44  Mihail Abramov & Margarita Voznyuk Ukraine
44  Yinhang Xiao & Lina Ye China
46  Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner USA
47  Aleksej Gamurar & Darina Milova Ukraine
48  Emmanuel Cesarano & Simona Spada Italy
49  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China

Round 1 (top 67)

50  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia
51  Giacobbe Donnarumma & Alessia Cuomo Italy
51  Fanli Liu & Jiayi Xia China
53  Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssens Netherlands
53  Matthew Matusovskiy & Emmanuelle Gray USA
55  Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine
55  Kostyantin Matyash & Nina Ovchinnikova Ukraine
55  Dmitro Pavlov & Katerina Zhorova Ukraine
58  Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao China
58  Dominik Zimmermann & Daniella Neroznikova Switzerland
60  Evgenij Izmestev & Valeriya Manich Ukraine
61  Curtley Klassen & Kisha Brown South Africa
61  Cristian Mattera & Giorgia Troncone Italy
63  Timudzhin Bagautdinov & Valeria Shishelova Russia
64  Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
65  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
67  Mihajlo Dorov & Beatrix Wein Ukraine
67  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}