Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 08 December 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 08 December 2018

Final

1  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
2  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
3  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
4  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
5  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
6  Nikita Druzhinin & Virginie Primeau Canada
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
8  Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
9  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
10  Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
11  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
12  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
14  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
15  Dmytro Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
16  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
17  Oleksandr Skornyakov & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
18  Dmitro Radchenko & Valeriya Chernova Ukraine
20  Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
20  Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
21  Danylo Kravchuk & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
22  Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
23  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
24  Bogdan Zabolotniy & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
25  Roman Sukhomlyn & India Phillips-Bullock England
26  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England

Round 2 (top 48)

29  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
29  Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
29  Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
31  Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
31  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
32  Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
35  Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
35  Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
35  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
38  Edmund Ault & Veronika Rezepina England
38  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
38  Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
39  Pavel Bichurov & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
41  Jerzy Borowski & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
41  Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
42  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
44  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
44  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
45  Wesley van Riel & Patricia Bach Netherlands
46  Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Caroline Court England
48  Danil Krasutskiy & Kseniya Goncharova Ukraine
48  Michal Pernak & Julia Wojcicka Poland

Round 1 (top 91)

49  Feng Vi Wang & Xiao Min Zou China
50  Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
53  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
53  Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
53  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
54  David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
55  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
56  Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
57  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
59  Evgeniy Pivnenko & Marina Tuzova Ukraine
59  Tomasz Smutnicki & Anna Niedbal-van der Bliek Netherlands
61  Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
61  Rustam Nazarov & Elizaveta Zakopaylo Ukraine
64  Jin Pen Liang & Qi Yue England
64  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Danielle Rowe England
64  Justas Zagurskas & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
66  Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Austria
66  Le De Zhao & Zhang Dan Qing China
68  Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
68  Michal Salwin & Katarzyna Kostanczuk Poland
70  Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
70  Luke Liu & Lisa Liu Taiwan
72  Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
72  Ollie Woolaway & Martina Heimo England
73  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
74  Lewis Hateley & Rebekka Ros England
76  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
76  Aleksey Degtyarev & Kamilla Gvazava Russia
78  Bart Aben & Leanne Scholtes Netherlands
78  Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva Canada
79  Valentin Silvin & Alice Silvin France
80  Ivan Buga & Ekaterina Shabalina Russia
82  Boris Dosen & Elise Larkin England
82  Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
83  Anthony Salerno & Sophie La Cognata France
85  Stefan Daamen & Sanne Poppen Netherlands
85  Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller France
87  Ryan Gertze & Tania Zass France
87  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
90  Aron Eiriksson & Anna Ragnheidur Hallsdottir Iceland
90  Shane Rudolph & Octavia Fortune France
90  Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Germany
91  Leano Brown & Carmen Davids South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}