Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World Amateur Latin Sunday, 09 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World Amateur Latin Sunday, 09 December 2018

Final

1  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
2  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
3  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
4  Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky Denmark
5  Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
6  Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
8  Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
9  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
9  Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
11  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward England
12  Ilya Sizov & Arina Voloshina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
14  Andrea Palomba & Lyubina Kuznetsova Italy
15  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
16  Mikhail Popov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
17  Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
18  Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Israel
19  Denis Kazakov & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
20  Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
21  Taras Savitskyy & Yulia Koshkina USA
22  Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
23  Konstantin Kaftan & Aleksandra Povzun Russia
24  Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Maksim Bodnar & Olga Kuzmenko Ukraine
26  Nikolay Chernov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
27  Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
27  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
29  Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
30  Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
31  Marco Bonavolta & Benedetta Vari Italy
32  Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
33  Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
34  Oleksiy Mordvinov & Anastasiya Osadchuk Ukraine
34  Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
36  Nikolay Kaskin & Svetlana Perina Russia
36  Li Yaxi & Yanian Deng China
38  Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
39  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
40  Andrzej Jarosz & Anna Khrycheva Poland
40  Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
40  Stanislav Lipshits & Angelina Markina Ukraine
43  Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
44  Ivan Malkov & Natalya Kolpakova France
44  Ryan Raffloer & Bethany Howard USA
46  Pavel Tripolskiy & Elena Sefer Ukraine
47  Stanislav Gavrilchenko & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
48  Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Ivan Vasilevskiy & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
50  Aydar Musin & Elvira Lapteva Russia
50  Kavin Rathna & Haijiao Long China
52  Clement Blondeau & Madina Tsopanova France
53  Kirill Dovzhik & Lydia Hall England
53  Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
55  Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
55  Nazar Zakharchenko & Anastasiya Razdobara Ukraine
57  Eric Groysman & Alice Muraru USA
57  Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
59  Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya Canada
59  Zhiyi Dong & Siyuan Ma China
61  Andrey Afonin & Anastasiya Ishchenko Ukraine
61  Ming Hsiu Tsai & Tin Chung Liu Taiwan
61  Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
64  Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Vyacheslav Dobrov & Anastasiya Puysha Russia
64  Seth Eldridge & Lyndsey Sorenson USA
64  Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
64  Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Anastasia Boguslavskaya Ukraine
69  Valeriy Bystrov & Valeriya Emelyanova Russia
69  Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
69  Dmitriy Vinogradov & Anna Velyka Ukraine
72  Yeh Hung & Kao Sheng Wen Taiwan
73  Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
73  Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
75  Evgenij Bojko & Darya Shevchenko Ukraine
75  Alexandru Grama & Sandra Hof Germany
75  Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
78  Wendell Potters & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
79  Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
80  Maciej Holski & Katarzyna Tyl Poland
81  Aleksandr Vasylyk & Natalya Artyuh Ukraine
82  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
82  Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
82  Nikita Semenchenko & Anastasia Miller Germany
85  Diego De Miranda & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
85  Valentin Silvin & Alice Silvin France
87  Andrea Cercego & Giorgia Rigato Italy
88  Kevin Schellekens & Nomi Van Huijgevoort Netherlands
89  Dawid Michalak & Myroslava Kaspruk Poland
89  Mirko Pepe & Simona Danese England
91  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
91  Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva Canada
93  Anson Au & Evgeniia Erofeeva England
93  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
95  Blake Elms & Josephine Swash Australia
96  Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France

Round 1 (top 108)

97  Johannes Hofmann & Lisa Laiblin Germany
98  Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat Canada
99  Kenny Yong & Kirsty Mary Davies England
100  Henri Salami & Marine Mathien France
101  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
102  Romaine Isaacs & Lenka Stixova USA
103  Lutchiano Marchia Petersen & Lutchiano Peterson South Africa
103  Edgar Rego & Raquel Catalao Portugal
105  Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic
106  Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller France
107  Ao Chen & Xu Ji China
108  Carlos A Lopes & Joana A Mendes Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}