Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World U14 Junior Latin Sunday, 09 December 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World U14 Junior Latin Sunday, 09 December 2018

Final

1  Denis Chekunov & Sofiya Vojtovich Ukraine
2  Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
3  Daniil Kukuevsky & Elizaveta Borisova Russia
4  Andrej Shtepka & Viktoriiya Chirkova Ukraine
5  Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
6  Zeya Han & Ma Yuqing China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
7  Arsenij Moroz & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
9  Ivan Filippov & Sofya Pak Russia
10  Vasilij Belichenko & Anastasiya Zaharova Ukraine
11  Yaroslav Kobylchenko & Darya Bondarenko Ukraine
11  Kirill Zhurenko & Elizaveta Peregudova Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Robert Polinkevich & Anastasiya Dolgi Russia
14  Jiaxiang Liang & Meng Yan Qi China
15  Nikita Kulpin & Sofiya Surnakova Russia
16  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
16  Bogdan Bobko & Daniela Musijko Ukraine
16  Xiaoqing He & Keyi Ye China
19  Leonid Sorokin & Aleksandra Sorokina Ukraine
20  David Maimon & Jhailyn Farcon USA
21  Evgenij Shcherbina & Anastasiya Yunash Ukraine
22  Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
22  Aleksandr Shevtsov & Polina Kijko Ukraine
24  Nikita Kochetkov & Dana Kulakova Russia
24  Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
26  Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia

Round 2 (top 45)

27  Antonov Hlib & Eva Linnik France
27  Junqi Li & Sihan Wang China
29  Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
30  Daniel Ettridge & Phoebe Draper England
30  Fuhao Jiang & Yuxi Bu China
30  Zorik Moldavsky & Alice Bankova USA
33  Nikita Machulka & Sofìya Nikitina Ukraine
34  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
34  Maksymilian Serafin & Weronika Majerowska Poland
34  Eric Zhelasko & Mishelle Frydman Canada
37  Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
37  Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
39  Aleksandr Panasenko & Sofiya Azhipa Ukraine
40  Jarell Cheong & Jarellyn Cheong Malaysia
40  Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
42  Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
43  Maksim Onofrijchuk & Anna Mikolenko Ukraine
44  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
45  Eduard Bojtsev & Polina Lezhibokova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 54)

46  Daniel Shtern & Anna Markman USA
47  Cho Hyunwoo & Lee Yunseo Korea (South)
48  Song Haoxuan & Tania Tao China
48  Egor Postolatij & Bozhena Turchina Ukraine
50  Marcos Normann Andersen & Nada Lund Thomsen Denmark
51  Aleksandr Gryzun & Elizaveta Kozlova Moldova
52  Lauritz Thoresen & Emily Ranford England
53  Viktor Paholok & Elizaveta Sharkova Ukraine
54  Angelo Stagno & Alice Li Causi Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}