Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World U16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 07 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World U16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 07 December 2018

Final

1  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
2  Mihail Yaroshenko & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
3  Mihail Bokij & Darina Kachan Ukraine
4  Mykyta Postnikov & Viktoriya Koval Ukraine
5  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
6  Georgiy Kars & Anna Mamedova Russia
7  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
9  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
10  Ivan Pravatorov & Alina Osipova Russia
10  Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
12  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
13  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia

Quarter-final

14  Egor Volkov & Anna Panova Russia
15  Daniel Augustin & Anna Nestor Ukraine
15  Ivan Sahanenko & Sofiya Serokurova Ukraine
17  Yurij Belov & Ekaterina Sinenko Ukraine
18  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
19  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
19  Maxim Berezkin & Margarita Karpechenko Russia
19  Oleg Tereschenko & Valeriya Bibyk Ukraine
22  Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Poland
23  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
24  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA

Round 2 (top 40)

25  Zahar Medunitsa & Katerina Gordienko Ukraine
26  Vladislav Kondakov & Darya Sinelnikova Ukraine
26  Dmitro Lanin & Oleksandra Somkina Ukraine
28  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
29  Vladislav Lisenko & Olga Banashko Ukraine
30  Maxim Nikolsky & Daria Borisova Russia
31  Jorgij Dolzenko & Inna Toryanik Ukraine
31  Vadim Kondakov & Darya Onufrej Ukraine
31  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
34  Maxim Sautkin & Maria Kiryanova Russia
34  Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
36  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia
36  Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
36  Daniil Udovenko & Amina Rashevskaya Ukraine
39  Lauritz Thoresen & Emily Ranford England
40  Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Russia

Round 1 (top 51)

41  Wang Fu Tong & Yuhan Shen China
42  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
43  Denis Pshono & Darya Zhalo Ukraine
44  Jarell Cheong & Jarellyn Cheong Malaysia
45  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
46  Le Xing & Jiaying Li China
47  Angelo Stagno & Alice Li Causi Greece
48  Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
49  Mark Lund Thomsen & Charlotte Silke Bondo Denmark
50  Curtley Klassen & Kisha Brown South Africa
51  Shequille Stevens & Bethany Jefta South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}