Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World Under 21 Latin Friday, 07 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World Under 21 Latin Friday, 07 December 2018

Final

1  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
2  Mark Scherbak & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
3  Artem Titivkin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
4  Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
5  Oleg Zugan & Elizaveta Matsulevich Ukraine
6  Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Filipp Onischenko & Ekaterina Panteleeva Russia
8  Oleksiy Mordvinov & Anastasiya Osadchuk Ukraine
9  Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
10  Nikita Grygorchuk & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
11  Nikolay Kaskin & Svetlana Perina Russia
12  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Kiersten Lujan USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Liu Xingyu & Cheng Li Cheng China
14  Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
15  Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
16  Vladislav Zapolskyi & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
17  Stanislav Lipshits & Angelina Markina Ukraine
18  Max Firestein & Nicole Renee Mtchedlidze USA
19  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
19  Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
21  Vladislav Abushenko & Ivanna Solomaha Russia
22  Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
23  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
24  Evgenij Borushko & Sofiya Zil Ukraine

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Alexandru Grama & Sandra Hof Germany
25  Vladimir Leytland & Maria Evdokimova Russia
25  Ilya Lukoshin & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
25  Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
25  Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
25  Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
31  Mei Yu Zhe & Yue Wang Chile
32  D''Angelo Castro & Naomi Spektor USA
32  Bowen Liu & Zike Yue China
32  Haley Edgar Yegorov & Nikol Lyashenko USA
35  Nikolas Constantine & Kennedy Eaton USA
35  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
37  Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
37  Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
39  Anthony Mancuso & Sophie Shvartsman USA
39  Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
41  Yusif Amsatr & Vanesa Falisova USA
41  Pavel Tripolskiy & Elena Sefer Ukraine
43  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
43  Mike Monokandilos & Stella Zilberberg USA
45  Leonardo Lini & Aiste Survilaite Lithuania
45  Danny Zhelasko & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
47  Aydar Musin & Elvira Lapteva Russia
48  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
49  Tong Haofeng & Mo Wenlei China
50  Seth Eldridge & Lyndsey Sorenson USA

Round 2 (top 64)

51  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
51  Roman Kubik & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
53  Ao Chen & Xu Ji China
54  Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
55  Oliwer Dudzik & Wiktoria Sroda Poland
55  Roman Osadchiy & Darya Rudenko Ukraine
57  Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya Canada
57  Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
59  Mihail Putilin & Kristina Bokova Ukraine
60  Girolamo Cavallo & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
61  Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
62  Won Hui Park & Sun Ah Kim Korea (South)
63  Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
64  Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssens Netherlands

Round 1 (top 87)

65  Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
66  Evgeniy Kvitka & Mariya Aleksanova Ukraine
67  Wang Jianyu & Li Huan China
67  Fanli Liu & Jiayi Xia China
69  István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
69  Igor Shapka & Eva Adda Ukraine
71  Gianmarco Rotondi & Martina Cavina Italy
71  Zhiwei Xiao & Zhiyin Peng China
73  Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner USA
74  Xiao Ma & Yixin Lan China
74  Mark Polishchuk & Alena Ponomareva Ukraine
76  Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
76  Matthew Matusovskiy & Emmanuelle Gray USA
78  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
79  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
79  Yu Qi Liang & Yue Luo China
79  Tino Sacaneno & Lina Carolin Nilsson England
82  Alexis Brugier & Adriana Vivierboudrier France
83  Chen Mingchin & Chen Chingyu Taiwan
84  Cristian Mattera & Giorgia Troncone Italy
85  Yi Zhuofan & Chen Shiyan China
86  Timudzhin Bagautdinov & Valeria Shishelova Russia
87  Corne Dampies & Alexandra Jane Sampson South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}