Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World Youth Ballroom Sunday, 09 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World Youth Ballroom Sunday, 09 December 2018

Final

1  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
2  Klim Shypilin & Anastasiya Malahova Ukraine
3  Dmitro Lishchuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
4  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
5  Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
6  Danylo Kravchuk & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
8  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
9  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
10  Mihail Bokij & Darina Kachan Ukraine
11  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
12  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
12  Mihail Yaroshenko & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
15  Daniel Mrozek & Julia Domaradzka Poland
15  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
17  Borys Zawierucha & Martyna Mach Poland
18  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
18  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
20  Aleksandr Grebinets & Sofiya Pikan Ukraine
20  Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
22  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
22  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
24  Artem Logachev & Viktoriya Kovalchuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 41)

25  Evgenij Izmestev & Valeriya Manich Ukraine
26  Georgiy Kars & Anna Mamedova Russia
27  Mykhayl Baev & Alina Zheleznyakova Poland
27  Vladimir Kuzmin & Aleksandra Fedorova Ukraine
29  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
30  Kirill Trifonov & Aleksandra Lomkina Russia
31  Daniel Augustin & Anna Nestor Ukraine
31  Denis Ilin & Vlada Davidenko Ukraine
33  Vladislav Abushenko & Ivanna Solomaha Russia
34  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
35  Oleg Tereschenko & Valeriya Bibyk Ukraine
35  Jacob Young & Shayna Mcdonald USA
37  Artem Pavlinov & Ekaterina Tolstaya Russia
38  Oleksandr Falshovnik & Stetskìv Yulìana Ukraine
38  Egor Volkov & Anna Panova Russia
40  Vadim Glushko & Olesya Kobylchenko Ukraine
41  Mikhail Proskuryakov & Mariya Lavrenteva Russia

Round 1 (top 57)

42  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia
43  Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
44  Vladislav Kondakov & Darya Sinelnikova Ukraine
45  Edoardo Granata & Veronica Lumidi England
46  Maxim Sautkin & Maria Kiryanova Russia
46  Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
48  Adam Parry & Lauren King England
49  Vadim Kondakov & Darya Onufrej Ukraine
50  Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
51  Aron Eiriksson & Anna Ragnheidur Hallsdottir Iceland
52  Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssens Netherlands
53  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
54  Timudzhin Bagautdinov & Valeria Shishelova Russia
55  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
56  Curtley Klassen & Kisha Brown South Africa
57  Jayden Julian Moolman & Tasmin Andrews South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}