Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World Youth Latin Saturday, 08 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World Youth Latin Saturday, 08 December 2018

Final

1  Artem Titivkin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
2  Mark Scherbak & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
3  Nikita Grygorchuk & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
4  Oleg Zugan & Elizaveta Matsulevich Ukraine
5  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
6  Evgenij Borushko & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kacper Pawlowski & Magdalena Dederko Poland
8  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
9  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
10  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
11  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Kiersten Lujan USA
12  Vladislav Zapolskyi & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Max Firestein & Nicole Renee Mtchedlidze USA
14  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
15  Vladislav Abushenko & Ivanna Solomaha Russia
15  Igor Stifutin & Mariya Artamonova Russia
17  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
18  Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
19  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
19  Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
21  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
22  Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
23  Danny Zhelasko & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
24  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
24  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
26  Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
28  Vladimir Dovganich & Alina Yurova Ukraine
28  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
30  Yusif Amsatr & Vanesa Falisova USA
30  Ao Chen & Xu Ji China
32  Artem Pavlinov & Ekaterina Tolstaya Russia
33  Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
34  D''Angelo Castro & Naomi Spektor USA
34  Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
37  Roman Kubik & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
37  Vladislav Pogorilij & Sofiia Skorobagach Ukraine
39  Oliwer Dudzik & Wiktoria Sroda Poland
40  Ivan Berezhnoy & Polina Shapka Ukraine
41  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
41  Tong Haofeng & Mo Wenlei China
41  Pawel Kidybinski & Oliwia Tracz Poland
44  Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
44  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
44  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
44  Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro USA
48  Karol Pieczyrak & Zuzanna Nowak Poland
49  Nikolaj Pavlichenko & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
50  Mykhayl Baev & Alina Zheleznyakova Poland

Round 2 (top 80)

51  Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
51  Ying Feng Pan & Xinqi Xu China
51  Vadim Pidgoretskij & Abigail Srulevich USA
51  Haley Edgar Yegorov & Nikol Lyashenko USA
51  Jacob Young & Shayna Mcdonald USA
56  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA
56  Igor Kozenko & Veronika Pidgorodetska Ukraine
58  Mihail Putilin & Kristina Bokova Ukraine
58  Wang Fu Tong & Yuhan Shen China
60  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
61  Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
62  Sun Zhanpeng & Yixin Zhang China
63  Kostyantin Matyash & Nina Ovchinnikova Ukraine
64  István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
64  Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
64  Mark Polishchuk & Alena Ponomareva Ukraine
67  Liam Greif-Ibnouzahir & Tara Greif-Ibnouzahir France
67  Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner USA
69  Tristan Geiger & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
69  Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine
69  Kirill Trifonov & Aleksandra Lomkina Russia
72  Girolamo Cavallo & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
72  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Rosa Kriston Hafsteindottir Iceland
72  Yinhang Xiao & Lina Ye China
75  Le Xing & Jiaying Li China
76  Chen Mingchin & Chen Chingyu Taiwan
76  Dmitro Pavlov & Katerina Zhorova Ukraine
76  Denis Pshono & Darya Zhalo Ukraine
79  Demyan Afonin & Elizaveta Dovgal Ukraine
80  Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssens Netherlands
81  Emmanuel Cesarano & Simona Spada Italy

Round 1 (top 104)

82  Daniel Augustin & Anna Nestor Ukraine
82  Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao China
84  Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
84  Aleksej Gamurar & Darina Milova Ukraine
86  Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
87  Giacobbe Donnarumma & Alessia Cuomo Italy
87  Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Germany
87  Matthew Matusovskiy & Emmanuelle Gray USA
87  Dominik Zimmermann & Daniella Neroznikova Switzerland
91  Mihail Abramov & Margarita Voznyuk Ukraine
91  Georgiy Alekseev & Kseniya Seravkina Russia
91  Evgenij Izmestev & Valeriya Manich Ukraine
91  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
91  Cristian Mattera & Giorgia Troncone Italy
91  Gracia Porzio & Estelle Molenda France
97  Timudzhin Bagautdinov & Valeria Shishelova Russia
98  Edoardo Granata & Veronica Lumidi England
99  Artem Zaytsev & Karina Ponomareva Russia
100  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
100  Benjamin Obertur & Lia Prone France
102  Timofej Balashov & Margarita Pavlova Russia
102  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
104  Mihajlo Dorov & Beatrix Wein Ukraine
105  Jayden Julian Moolman & Tasmin Andrews South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}