Results from WDC World Ballroom Championship 2016 - World Professional Ballroom Championship Sunday, 20 November 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Ballroom Championship 2016
England - Blackpool Sunday, 20 November 2016

World Professional Ballroom Championship Sunday, 20 November 2016

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
6  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
9  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
10  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
11  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
12  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
14  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
14  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
16  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
17  Wiktor Kiszka & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Poland
18  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
19  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
20  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
20  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
22  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
23  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
24  Alex Sindila & Jade Main England

Round 2 (top 41)

25  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
25  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
27  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
28  Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
29  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
30  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
31  Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
32  Bruno Petit & Lucie Jeanne France
33  Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
33  Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
33  Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
36  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
37  Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet Australia
38  Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
39  Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
39  Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
41  W Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England

Round 1 (top 48)

42  Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
43  Maksim Khuzhaiarov & Natalya Savinkova Russia
44  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
45  Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova-Shelkovyy Canada
46  Serkan Ötztürk & Juliane Klebsch Germany
47  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
48  Michael Reilly & Amy Wu England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}