Results from WDC World Professional Ballroom - WDC World Professional Ballroom Saturday, 20 April 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Professional Ballroom
Russia - Moscow Saturday, 20 April 2013

WDC World Professional Ballroom Saturday, 20 April 2013

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
8  [10] Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
9  [9] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
10  [4] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
11  [3] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
12  [1] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
14  [14] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
15  [11] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
15  [11] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
17  [7] Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
17  [7] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
19  [6] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
19  [6] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
21  [5] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
22  [3] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
22  [3] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
22  [3] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [26] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
26  [24] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
26  [24] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
28  [20] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
29  [14] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
30  [13] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
31  [12] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
31  [12] Igor Kobiuk & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) Ukraine
31  [12] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
34  [9] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
34  [9] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
34  [9] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
37  [7] Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Russia
37  [7] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
39  [5] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
39  [5] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
41  [4] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
41  [4] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
41  [4] Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
44  [3] Martin Parnov Reichhardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
45  [1] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
45  [1] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia
45  [1] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
48  Erik Narjas & Aida Agolli Austria

Round 1 (top 55)

49  [38] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
50  [33] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
51  [29] Stas Chelnakoff & Taisiia Babiuk Moldova
52  [26] Gaetano Di Barca & Stefania Migliore Italy
53  [20] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
54  [3] Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
55  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}