Results from WDDSC World Professional Latin Championships 2005 - WDDSC World Professional Latin Saturday, 11 June 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDDSC World Professional Latin Championships 2005
France - Le Cannet Saturday, 11 June 2005

WDDSC World Professional Latin Saturday, 11 June 2005

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
3  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
4  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
5  Matthew Cutler & Charlotte Egstrand England
6  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
8  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
8  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
10  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
11  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
12  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
14  Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
15  Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
15  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
15  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
18  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
19  Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
19  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
21  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
21  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
23  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin Ireland
24  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Abraham Martinez & Federica Malaguti Spain
25  Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
27  Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Greece
28  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
28  Alessandro Camerotto & Brigita Elksne Latvia
28  Ryno van den Berg & Svetlana Tishina South Africa
31  Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
32  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
33  Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
33  Barry Winters & Petra Bischof Hungary
35  Arman Eranosian & Nathalie Delcroix Belgium
35  Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
35  Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
38  Sonny Fredie-pedersen & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
38  Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
38  Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
41  Alexander Khoroshikh & Julie Mouzafiarova Greece
41  Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
41  Jose Augusto Torres & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
44  Timofei Chernenko & Anna Rubanovich Ukraine
45  Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
45  Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
47  Dmitry Ilyushenov & Milena Kolarova Canada
48  Gintaras Svistunavicius & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Mica Milojkovic & Jelena Kolarovic Serbia
50  Silas Holst & Michelle Reimann Denmark
50  Sergey Tudinov & Irina Rogozina Russia
52  Christoph Dradin & Stephanie Crespin Belgium
53  Nenad Kircanski & Eva Parokai Serbia
53  Chris Ryan & Julie Jones Australia
55  Roger Casasampere Forcadel & Elisabet Alonso Calvet Spain
56  Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Austria
57  Anthony Finch-marshall & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
58  Mihajlo Zivanovic & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
59  Levan Mashava & Ketevan Zaalishvili Georgia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}