Results from danceComp Wuppertal 2016 - WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 02 July 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

danceComp Wuppertal 2016
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 01 July 2016

WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 02 July 2016

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
3  Tomas Fainsil & Violetta Posmetnaya Lithuania
4  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
5  Artem Terekhov & Anna Aseeva Russia
6  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
8  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
9  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
10  Evgeniy Sveridonov & Angelina Barkova Russia
11  Sean Smullen & Aimie Leak Ireland
12  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany

Quarter-final

13  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
14  Alessandro Bosco & Laura Nolan Ireland
14  Vladlen Kravchenko & Marina Laptieva Kazakhstan
16  Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Russia
17  Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova Russia
17  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
19  Alexandru Ionel & Isabel Tinnis Germany
20  Klemens Hofer & Barbara Westermayer Austria
21  Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
22  Artem Martynov & Nargiza Sarsebekova Russia
22  Mark Stalder & Yulia Dreier Switzerland
24  Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

25  David Martinez Hernandez & Anastasija Jagelovica Spain
26  Raman Lobarau & Darya Konakhava Byelorussia
27  Moritz Krauter & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
28  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
29  Emil Daniel Leonte & Kristina Limonova Germany
30  Mirko Spano & Pamela Romano Italy
30  Dominik Stöckl & Katharina Belz Germany
32  Jacopo Casotto & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
33  Bas Willems & Jennifer Mcmillan England
34  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
35  Kristian Steyzel & Natalie Schneider Germany
36  Linus Holm Foged & Alina Missfeldt Germany
36  Andreas Wenzler & Verena Lieb Germany
38  Dominik Kirchniawy & Maria Novikova Germany
39  Pawel Kowalewski & Marlen Heilmann Germany
40  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Kay-yvonne Campe Denmark
40  Martin Schmiel & Carolin Queck Germany
42  Tobias Soencksen & Angi Solymosi Germany
43  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
43  Florian Fürll & Liz Langheinrich Germany
43  Martin Vika & Zdenka Vojtikova Czech Republic
43  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Dascha Stegnin Germany
47  Niklas Patt & Caterina Schaefer Germany
47  Alexander Schneider & Patricia Thomas Germany

Round 1 (top 93)

49  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
50  Luc Broder Albrecht & Luise Maul Germany
51  Mihai Ovidiu & Carina Löffler Germany
52  Jakub David & Renata Petrickova Czech Republic
53  Niels Hoppe & Annalena Franke Germany
53  Tobias Wozniak & Maria Hirnich Germany
55  Martijn Habraken & Daniëlle Vreman Netherlands
56  Markus Patas & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
57  Marius Dürr & Vanessa Weiß Germany
58  Jason Hurrelbrink & Maureen Heerink Netherlands
59  Harald Rybka & Sarah Schmidt Germany
60  Lukas Stodtko & Theda Delbruck Germany
61  Maximilian Krimig & Annabell Heilmann Germany
61  Daniel Reus & Angela Leuveren Netherlands
63  Klaus Franzkowiak & Alisa Ushakova Germany
63  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
65  Jascha Alteruthemeyer & Esther Lammel Germany
65  Marcel Maison & Christiane Roth Germany
65  Markus Melato & Franziska Lowe Germany
65  Maximilian Münnicke & Bernadette Baricca Germany
69  Berry De Groot & Debbie Kruijsdijk Netherlands
69  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Rothmiller (aka Aurbacher) Germany
71  Calvin Strauss & Darleen Pints Germany
71  Ralf Vieveen & Chantal Dalemans Netherlands
73  Luca Ciavaglia & Magdalena Horyn Germany
73  Stefan Cloudt & Eline Cloudt Netherlands
73  Friedrich Ueberreiter & Nikola Tomkow Germany
76  Kilian Kleeberger & Julia Springer Germany
76  Christian Kubica & Anna Lena Baier Germany
76  Anthony Schulz & Nina Broszio Germany
76  Thomas Weiner & Stefanie Kargl Austria
80  Alexander Borison & Anastasia Fokina England
80  Benjamin Exner & Valeska Exner (aka Rietschel) Germany
80  Daniel Grosch & Marina Pank Germany
80  Bastiaan Hovestreydt & Annemarie Udri Germany
80  Maik Konecny & Larissa Millan Germany
80  Ange Menchini & Marie Robert Belgium
80  Alexander Mock & Natascha Mock Germany
80  Artashes Oganian & Anastasiya Shkarpetko Russia
80  Julian Pfersich & Jana Erhard Germany
80  Stefan Töpfer & Lisa Marie Hoffmann Germany
80  Mark Verlotski & Dina Verlotski Germany
80  Jasper Vermeer & Ilona Schooneveld Netherlands
80  Markus Vogel & Silke Vogel Germany
80  Michael Zellerhoff & Andrea Zechmann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}