Results from danceComp Wuppertal 2017 - WDSF RS Standard Saturday, 22 July 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

danceComp Wuppertal 2017
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 21 July 2017

WDSF RS Standard Saturday, 22 July 2017

Final

1  Wu Hongbo & Lu Wanying China
2  Pavel Kopaev & Sofya Esayan Russia
3  Martin Schmiel & Carolin Queck Germany
4  Dominik Stöckl & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
5  Giulio Petrilli & Riikka Koponen Finland
6  Egor Nikolaev & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen Denmark
8  Raffaele Gesmundo & Noemi Bozzo Switzerland
9  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
10  Dominik Kirchniawy & Maria Novikova Germany
10  Wesley van Riel & Patricia Bach Netherlands
12  Jody Schoonus & Kim De Haan Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  Kristian Steyzel & Natalie Schneider Germany
14  Mark Verlotski & Dina Verlotski Germany
15  Linus Holm Foged & Nina Hillenbrand Germany
15  Florian Fürll & Liz Langheinrich Germany
17  Bas Willems & Jennifer Mcmillan England
18  Andreas Wenzler & Verena Lieb Germany
19  Maximilian Schmidtke & Anja Viereck Germany
20  Pawel Kowalewski & Marlen Heilmann Germany
20  Lukas Stodtko & Julia Janssen Germany
22  Christoph Konetschny & Jennifer Busta Germany
23  Alexander Klein & Gloria Heesen Germany
24  Glenn Feddema & Maïte Verheyden Netherlands

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Martin Neukamp & Lena Sabisch Austria
26  Marius Dürr & Vanessa Weiß Germany
26  Lukas Gandor & Natalie Pusch Germany
28  Markus Patas & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
29  Niels Hoppe & Annalena Franke Germany
30  Jamie Groeneveld & Lesley Groeneveld Netherlands
30  Mike Meinert & Marleen Schneider Germany
32  Trond Schakat & Victoria Jasinski Germany
33  Markus Melato & Franziska Lowe Germany
33  Marcel Michalik & Alina Schaaf Germany
35  Julian Duldner & Louisa Wasmeier Germany
36  Alexander Voges & Laura Pohlmann Germany
37  Calvin Strauss & Darleen Pints Germany

Round 1 (top 71)

38  Jason Hurrelbrink & Maureen Heerink Netherlands
39  Bas Diphoorn & Denise Dols Netherlands
40  Fabio Pecoraro & Nynke van Erven Netherlands
41  Alex Hinrich & Sarah Wingenfelder Germany
41  Phillip Kaiser & Lisa Gericke Germany
43  Felix Müller & Julia Minarik Germany
44  Robert Ziener & Marie Bönisch-Etzkorn Germany
45  Timo Johl & Carina Bayerlein Germany
46  Daan Bakker & Cecillia Lokhoff Netherlands
46  Yannic Lux & Janine Liskow (aka Hochheim) Germany
46  Anthony Schulz & Nina Broszio Germany
46  Friedrich Ueberreiter & Nikola Tomkow Germany
50  Sergej Sonnemann & Nadine Mierke Germany
51  Dennis Ciomber & Julia Gräfin Von Brühl Germany
51  Patrick Vrielmann & Marit Poffers Germany
53  Julian Groß & Hannah Bosch Germany
54  Jascha Alteruthemeyer & Esther Lammel Germany
54  Kristóf Zsolt & Mia Mäder Germany
56  Johannes Altmann & Lea Baier Germany
56  Jochen Krings & Sophia Maria Kiesel Germany
58  Ralf Vieveen & Chantal Dalemans Netherlands
59  Markus Baumann & Felicitas Schmidinger Germany
59  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
61  Christopher Kollar & Sina Bunzendahl (aka Meyer) Germany
61  Rene Morczinek & Irina Pecheritsa Germany
63  Benjamin Exner & Valeska Exner (aka Rietschel) Germany
63  Christopher Lambert & Johanna Dierks Germany
65  Dennis Middelkamp & Nikky Ladru Netherlands
65  Stefan Töpfer & Lisa Marie Hoffmann Germany
67  Moritz Knaut & Simone Welge Germany
68  Alexander Borison & Anastasia Fokina England
68  Daniel Grosch & Marina Grosch Germany
68  Malcolm van Hemert & Martine Vos Netherlands
71  Jaco van den Berg & Anne de Bruijn Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}