Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Professional Cha Cha Thursday, 01 June 2023
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Professional Cha Cha Thursday, 01 June 2023

Final

1  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva England
2  Kirill Belorukov & Valeriya Aidaeva (aka Kozharinova) Russia
3  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
4  Andrei Kazlouski & Nino Dzneladze USA
5  Darren Hammond & Maryna Steshenko South Africa
6  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
7  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
8  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
9  Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
11  Victor Catalin Cauca & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward England
11  Igor Wilczynski & Anna Kapliy Poland

Quarter-final

13  Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
14  Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova England
14  Mikhail Popov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
14  Pavel Povalyaev & Darya Chentsova Russia
14  Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
14  Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko USA
14  Timur Yusupov & Valeriya Remina Russia
20  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
20  Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Czech Republic
20  Ilya Maletin & Anna Oblakova USA
20  Bai Zhiqian & Carina Yuan Meng China
24  Kirill Aleksandrov & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
24  Sergey Kolesnikov & Violetta Dzenik Russia
24  Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
24  Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia

Round 4 (top 50)

25  Siggi Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Iceland
26  Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
27  Ron Garber & Klaudia Petriti USA
28  Andrey Larin & Nina Trautz Germany
28  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova USA
28  Grzegorz Zmokly & Magdalena Abramowicz Poland
31  Umario Diallo & Elizaveta Matsulevich USA
31  Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
33  Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Besyedin (aka Herrschaft) USA
34  Ben Milan-Vega & Morgan Hemphill England
35  Gerald Jamili & Cherry Clarice Jamili England
35  Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
35  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
38  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
38  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
40  Luciano Iera & Rosaria Segreti Italy
40  Ilya Ivanov & Yana Tikhenko USA
40  Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
43  Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
44  Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Denmark
45  Filippo De Giorgio & Maryna Starchenko Italy
45  Daniel Hustiuc & Jessica Li USA
45  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China

Round 3 (top 92)

48  Davide Fumagalli & Debora Macaluso Italy
48  Chuan Chun Lo & Yan Yan Deng England
48  Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
51  Nam Giyong & Na Ra Shin Korea (South)
52  Cedric Hingwai Chan & Alice Liu
52  Andrey Kitsun & Nicole Prosser USA
54  Spencer Jiang & Tina Wu England
54  Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
56  Yu Bowen & Zeyu Li China
56  Morgan Lee & Sherry Yu England
56  Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
59  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
59  Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
61  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Vivian Zygouri Norway
61  Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
63  Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
64  Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
65  Salvatore Leonardi & Giulia Colina Italy
65  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
65  Przemyslaw Wojszel & Magdalena Kowal Poland
68  Kazuki Hachiya & Madoka Minakawa Japan
68  Wang Da Yu & Chen Jia China
70  Marek Kypus & Jaro Tietzovásklenárová Czech Republic
70  Jang U Min & Park Jisoo Korea (South)
70  Pavel Rozinkov & Antonina Zhukova Russia
73  Simon Völbel & Maria Blessing Germany
74  Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
74  Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
76  Il-Nam Lee & Jinsol Kim Korea (South)
76  Filipe Andre Santos & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
76  Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
76  Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
80  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
80  Shinsuke Miyauchi & Saori Ozaki Japan
82  Liang Liu & Xiyue Wang China
82  Neil Tseng & Joanne Liu USA
82  Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
85  Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
85  Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
87  Shota Sesoko & Makoto Horikawa Japan
88  Yukihisa Masatani & Sakura Horii Japan
88  Luo Qi Xuan & Tanmeng Qi China

Round 2 (top 124)

91  Yao Ji & Haiting Yu China
91  Jang Hee Jo & Hana Jo Korea (South)
91  Lifeng Liang & Ting Zhou England
91  Mykhaylo Smagin & Melanie Weiler USA
95  Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
95  Tamás Gellai & Darja Vorobcsenko Hungary
95  Enming Liu & Liu Wei China
98  Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
98  Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
100  Lin Yuan Biao & Liu Qingmei China
100  Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
100  Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
100  Wenhao Liu & Meiqi Wang China
100  Federico Pennelli & Serena Pennelli Italy
100  Jiao Shuai & Liu Jinyu Singapore
106  Daniel Power & Polina Ustymenko England
107  Di Gong & Fengzhen Wang China
107  Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
109  Li Zhi Peng & Wang Gui Ying China
109  Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
111  Yang-I Cheng & Kao Sheng Wen England
111  Naoto Sakura & Yu Matsubara Japan
111  Hayato Seki & Maki Hasegawa Japan
114  Kazuya Aida & Maiko Kawakami Japan
115  Sang Woo Jeon & Min Ji Kang England
115  Nicholas Yue & Lindsey Lum Singapore
117  Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
118  Atsushi Miyamoto & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
119  Feng Gao & Roujun Chen China
119  Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
119  Di Qi Zhong & Chen Liu China
122  Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China

Round 1 (top 144)

123  Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
124  Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
124  Meng-Han Tsai & Chang Yu-Ling Taiwan
124  Jerry Wu & Cherry Ho Taiwan
124  Jerome Wu & Elena Huang Singapore
128  Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
128  Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
130  Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
131  Andrea Florio & Doris Piano Italy
131  Eric Po & Una Po Hong Kong
133  Per Almberg & Emese Bengtsberg (aka Farsang) Sweden
134  Shen Shiping & Sun Chi China
134  Hades Wu & Joanne Hsu Singapore
136  Wei-chieh Wang & Tsai Jung Wu Taiwan
137  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
137  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
137  Kosuke Tanaka & Kaho Narisawa Japan
140  Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
140  Takumi Okada & Rie Sakai Japan
142  Wong Tsz Chiu & Wing Ngor Wong Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}