Results from WDC AL Open World Championships 2018 - Open World U12 Juvenile Latin RS Sunday, 09 December 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Open World Championships 2018
France - Paris Thursday, 06 December 2018

Open World U12 Juvenile Latin RS Sunday, 09 December 2018

Final

1  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
2  Joshua Bonici & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
3  Matvej Didenko & Stefaniya Shlinchak Ukraine
4  Nazar Vigovskij & Polina Besedina Ukraine
5  Antonio Esposito & Maria Rosaria Dal Monte Italy
6  Keane Scerri De Carlo & Kerry Sui North Ireland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mihail Koval & Polina Moroz Ukraine
7  Erkebulan Nurakhmetov & Zhansaya Zhangaomir Kazakhstan
9  Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Ukraine
9  Alex Zheng & Alexa Sosna USA
11  Boris Vinnik & Alìna Yatsishin Ukraine
12  Leo Kolmykov & Daria Andreyev USA

Quarter-final

13  Vladislav Ganyuk & Polina Galuzinska Ukraine
14  Yurij Demyanenko & Vladislava Golub Ukraine
14  Denis Machek & Karina Skiba Ukraine
16  Arseniy Chernoluckiy & Diana Krachkovskaya Ukraine
16  Savelij Kovalev & Yaroslava Krasnozhon Ukraine
18  Oleksandr Kostenko & Olena Synenko Ukraine
19  Stepan Belevtsov & Marianna Panchenko Ukraine
19  Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
21  Junior Rodriguez & Grazia Luongo Italy
22  Danil Bayurko & Anastasiya Afonina Ukraine
23  Konstyantin Zatula & Darya Miroshnichenko Ukraine
24  Boris Drachenko & Anzhelika Bozorova Ukraine
25  Danilo Pshono & Veronìka Zuênko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 40)

26  Chengming Liu & Xiangjun Wu China
26  Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
28  Stepan Botnar & Luiza Kajdalova Moldova
29  Mark Roshchin & Daria Efremova Russia
30  Alon Port & Lia Groner Italy
30  Kirill Zakirzyanov & Valerie Snitko USA
32  Evan Holmes & Lili Crane England
32  Ivan Timchenko & Darya Maksimenko Ukraine
34  Ilya Arhangelskij & Sofya Purgina Russia
35  Artem Vasin & Veronika Tverda Ukraine
36  Andrew Pavlyk & Melaniya Sydor USA
37  Ilia Vasilyev & Elizaveta Khoba Russia
37  Georgij Vlaêv & Zlata Vlaêva Ukraine
39  Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
40  Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA

Round 1 (top 51)

41  Joseph Robusto & Alissa Joly USA
42  Viktor Yeroshenko & Anna Chuprun Ukraine
43  Maksim Ribkìn & Zlata Markiv Ukraine
43  Tianqi Zhang & Yuzhu Bai China
45  Ivan Martynenko & Leysan Sultanbekova USA
45  Andrew Timchenko & Barbara Smodleva Canada
47  Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
49  Emil Diatlovic & Thoranna Sturludottir Iceland
50  Timéo Fabrici & Clara Janicki France
51  Alexander Fannar Hallson Reyndal & Ásdís Yrja Hansdóttir Iceland
52  Hilmar Ingi Árnason & Katrín Klara Ásgeirsdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}